Skip to Content

Angel Garza

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Humberto Garza Solano
Born: September 23, 1992 (age 29) in Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Los Lotharios

WWE Teases Splitting Up Another Tag Team On SmackDown

Sai Mohan April 15, 2022 April 15  Comments
Angel Garza poses on the turnbuckles

Angel Garza Believes Wrestlers Have To “Change Everything” When Joining WWE

Matthew Wilkinson April 14, 2022 April 14  Comments
Los Lotharios on WWE TV, Angel and Humberto.

Angel Garza Believes We Are Living In The “Criticism Era”

Matthew Wilkinson April 9, 2022 April 9  Comments
Los Lotharios on WWE TV, Angel and Humberto.

Los Lotharios Discuss Transition From 24/7 To Intercontinental Title Picture

Matthew Wilkinson April 1, 2022 April 1  Comments
Angel Garza and his wife Zaide Lozano.

WWE Superstar And His Wife Expecting Their First Child

Marc Middleton January 31, 2022 January 31  Comments
Los Lotharios on WWE TV, Angel and Humberto.

Humberto Admits He Was On “Wrong Path” In WWE As Singles Wrestler

Brie Coder December 1, 2021 December 1  Comments
Angel and Humberto post backstage at WWE SmackDown

Angel Recalls WWE Raw Guest Dropping A Profanity Live On The Air

Matthew Carlins November 23, 2021 November 23  Comments
Los Lotharios on WWE TV, Angel and Humberto.

Angel Garza Found Out He Was Going To SmackDown While Watching WWE Draft

Eric Mutter November 1, 2021 November 1  Comments
Los Lotharios on WWE TV, Angel and Humberto.

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton October 18, 2021 October 18  Comments
Angel Garza poses on the turnbuckles

Angel Garza Drops A Tease On His WWE Future?

Sai Mohan September 8, 2021 September 8  Comments
Angel Garza poses on the turnbuckles

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton April 13, 2021 April 13  Comments
Angel Garza poses on the turnbuckles

WWE Reportedly Nixed Royal Rumble Comedy Angle At The Last Minute

Marc Middleton February 5, 2021 February 5  Comments
The logo for WWE Main Event

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton February 1, 2021 February 1  Comments
garzajrbfg17crop

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton January 11, 2021 January 11  Comments
garzajrbfg17crop

New WWE 24/7 Champion Crowned During TikTok’s New Year's Eve Party

Kellie Haulotte December 31, 2020 December 31  Comments
garzajrbfg17crop

Angel Garza Switches Up His Look (Video)

Marc Middleton November 22, 2020 November 22  Comments