Skip to Content
Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Julian Logan Micevski
Born: September 20, 1989 (age 32) in Stone Creek, Ontario, Canada
Contract Status: Reported contract extension in March 2022
Major Titles Held:Impact World Tag Team Championship (twice), EVOLVE Tag Team Championship (once), PWG World Tag Team Championship (once)
Ethan Page smiles at the audience.

WWE Is Reportedly Very High On AEW Star

Sai Mohan March 25, 2022 March 25  Comments
Ethan Page appears in the AEW ring.

AEW Star Reportedly Signs Contract Extension

Marc Middleton March 23, 2022 March 23  Comments
Ethan Page smiles at the audience.

Ethan Page Would Prefer To Be Wrestling Singles Matches In AEW

Eric Mutter March 23, 2022 March 23  Comments
Ethan Page pointing to the top of the stands as he stands on the second rope of the AEW ring

Ethan Page Comments On Tony Khan Purchasing Ring Of Honor

Eric Mutter March 22, 2022 March 22  Comments
Ethan Page throws his arms out to side while wearing a leather jacket and coming to the AEW ring

Ethan Page Reflects On Participating In Historic AEW Match

Liam Crowley January 21, 2022 January 21  Comments
Ethan Page smiles at the audience.

Ethan Page On Superstitious Thing He Wears During AEW Matches

Liam Crowley January 19, 2022 January 19  Comments
Ethan Page pointing to the top of the stands as he stands on the second rope of the AEW ring

Ethan Page Names WWE Legend As His “All Time” Dream Opponent

Eric Mutter November 7, 2021 November 7  Comments
Ethan Page throws his arms out to side while wearing a leather jacket and coming to the AEW ring

Ethan Page On How It Has Been To Work For AEW

Eric Mutter July 21, 2021 July 21  Comments
ethan page march 2021

AEW Star And His Wife Expecting Second Child

Sai Mohan May 25, 2021 May 25  Comments
ethan page scorpio sky 1

New Stars Announced For AEW Dynamite Blood & Guts

Marc Middleton May 4, 2021 May 4  Comments
ethan page

Ethan Page On Why He Chose AEW Over WWE

Eric Mutter March 23, 2021 March 23  Comments
ethan page march 2021

Ethan Page AEW Contract Length Revealed

Joshua Gagnon March 17, 2021 March 17  Comments
ethan page

Josh Alexander Reacts To Ethan Page’s AEW Debut

Marc Middleton March 8, 2021 March 8  Comments
ethanpage2019

Ethan Page Pulling Merchandise After Becoming A Free Agent

Marc Middleton January 1, 2021 January 1  Comments
ethanpage2019

Ethan Page Asks Impact Wrestling To Send Karate Man To AEW

Sai Mohan December 23, 2020 December 23  Comments
ethanpage2019

Exclusive: Ethan Page Has Reportedly Already Had Talks With Top Promotions

Raj Giri December 15, 2020 December 15  Comments
ethanpage2019

Backstage Update On Ethan Page Leaving Impact Wrestling

Marc Middleton December 11, 2020 December 11  Comments