Skip to Content
Ace Austin on Impact Wrestling.(Photo Credit: Impact)
Organization: Impact
Birth Name: Austin James Highley
Born: February 28, 1997 (age 25) in Reading, Pennsylvania
Contract Status: Signed multi-year deal with Impact Wrestling in 2022
Major Titles Held:Impact X Division Championship (3x)
Impact Rebellion Poster For X-Division Match

New X-Division Champion Crowned At Impact Rebellion

Kellie Haulotte April 23, 2022 April 23  Comments
Ace Austin on Impact Wrestling.

Impact Wrestling Star Reveals New Contract

Marc Middleton April 1, 2022 April 1  Comments
Ace Austin showing his ace card while posing on the ropes.

Ace Austin Qualifies For X-Division Title Match At Impact Rebellion

Kellie Haulotte March 10, 2022 March 10  Comments
Ace Austin vs. Kid Laredo vs. Blake Christian

New Match Announced For This Week’s Impact Wrestling

Kellie Haulotte February 13, 2022 February 13  Comments
Ace Austin showing his ace card while posing on the ropes.

Ace Austin Says He Is Modeling His Career After Top WWE Superstar

Matthew Wilkinson November 9, 2021 November 9  Comments
ace austin gia miller 4

Impact Stars Lose Home In Apartment Fire, How You Can Help

Marc Middleton October 19, 2021 October 19  Comments
Ace Austin showing his ace card while posing on the ropes.

Ace Austin Talks Being Compared To Top WWE Star

Joshua Gagnon March 14, 2021 March 14  Comments
Ace Austin Wins X-Division Championship

New Champion Crowned On Impact Wrestling’s “Sacrifice”

Brie Coder March 13, 2021 March 13  Comments
impact wrestling axs tv

Two Matches Announced For Next Week’s Impact Wrestling

Kellie Haulotte March 2, 2021 March 2  Comments
Ace Austin showing his ace card while posing on the ropes.

Impact Wrestling Genesis Results: Super X-Cup Tournament, Moose Vs. Willie Mack

Kellie Haulotte January 9, 2021 January 9  Comments
Ace Austin showing his ace card while posing on the ropes.

Impact Wrestling Genesis Card, NJPW Strong Results, Top 5 Super X Cup Finals

Joshua Gagnon January 9, 2021 January 9  Comments
Ace Austin showing his ace card while posing on the ropes.

Ace Austin Reveals How Much Time Is Left On His Impact Wrestling Contract

Ross Kelly January 22, 2020 January 22  Comments