Skip to Content
Organization: NJPW
Birth Name: Chase Owens
Born: March 7, 1990 (age 32) in Bristol, Tennessee
Contract Status: Re-signed in February 2020. Time length unknown.
NJPW star Chase Owens of The Bullet Club.

Backstage News On Bullet Club Member’s New NJPW Contract

Marc Middleton February 3, 2022 February 3  Comments
Chase Owens with KOPW 2021 trophy at NJPW Wrestle Grand Slam on July 25, 2021

Bullet Club Member Re-Signs With NJPW

Matthew Carlins February 2, 2022 February 2  Comments
Chase Owens and Aaron Henare at NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 16 on January 4, 2022

Bullet Club Member Announces Today Is Final Day Of NJPW Contract

Matthew Carlins January 31, 2022 January 31  Comments
bullet club logo

Bullet Club Member Tests Positive For COVID-19

Matthew Carlins January 18, 2022 January 18  Comments