Skip to Content

Alex Hammerstone

(Photo Credit: MLW)
Organization: MLW
Birth Name: Alex Rohde
Born: January 17, 1991 (age 31) in Glendale, Arizona
Contract Status: Re-signed multi-year deal in May 2020.
Major Titles Held:MLW World Heavyweight Championship (once), MLW National Openweight Championship (once)
Alex Hammerstone vs. Richard Holliday at MLW Kings of Colosseum

Alex Hammerstone’s Next MLW Title Defense Revealed

Matthew Carlins April 6, 2022 April 6  Comments
Alex Hammerstone lifts his white shirt to reveal his MLW Championship

Hammerstone On MLW Reviving Character Thought To Be “Gone Forever”

Matthew Wilkinson February 8, 2022 February 8  Comments
MLW World Heavyweight Champion Alexander Hammerstone poses.

Hammerstone Weighs In On MJF And CM Punk’s AEW Feud

Matthew Wilkinson January 31, 2022 January 31  Comments
Alexander Hammerstone poses with the MLW World Heavyweight Title belt.

Hammerstone Addresses War Of Words Between MSL And Joey Janela

Matthew Wilkinson January 26, 2022 January 26  Comments
Alexander Hammerstone poses with the MLW World Heavyweight Title belt.

Main Event Announced For MLW SuperFight

Kellie Haulotte January 20, 2022 January 20  Comments
MLW Poster Hammerstone Vs. Pagano

New Title Match Announced For MLW: Blood & Thunder

Kellie Haulotte January 8, 2022 January 8  Comments
Alexander Hammerstone poses with the MLW World Heavyweight Title belt.

Big Update On Alexander Hammerstone’s MLW Contract Status

Marc Middleton December 21, 2021 December 21  Comments
The official MLW Azteca logo.

MLW Azteca Premiere Main Event Revealed

Marc Middleton December 20, 2021 December 20  Comments
Hammerstone makes his way to the ring.

Hammerstone Gives Update On Ankle Injury

Joshua Gagnon November 17, 2021 November 17  Comments
Alex Hammerstone lifts his white shirt to reveal his MLW Championship

MLW World Champion Alex Hammerstone Gives Injury Update

Kellie Haulotte October 10, 2021 October 10  Comments
alex hammerstone

MLW Fightland On Vice Viewership And Key Demo Rating Revealed

Marc Middleton October 8, 2021 October 8  Comments
alexhammerstone

Hammerstone On What He Has Enjoyed During Pro Wrestling’s “Pandemic Era”

Jason Ounpraseuth April 24, 2021 April 24  Comments
MLW

Hammerstone Says MLW Title Vs. Title Match Against Jacob Fatu Is “Imminent”

Jason Ounpraseuth April 14, 2021 April 14  Comments
alexhammerstone

MLW Announces Second Match For "Kings Of Colosseum" Event

Brie Coder December 16, 2020 December 16  Comments
alexhammerstone

Hammerstone Returning On Next Week’s MLW FUSION

Joshua Gagnon December 12, 2020 December 12  Comments
alexhammerstone

Alex Hammerstone Reveals WWE Experience Almost Made Him Quit Wrestling

Liam Crowley November 18, 2020 November 18  Comments
alexhammerstone

Hammerstone On If The Dynasty Could Be MJF’s New Stable In AEW

Jason Ounpraseuth September 27, 2020 September 27  Comments
alexhammerstone

Hammerstone Reacts To Recent Praise From AEW’s Brian Cage

Jason Ounpraseuth September 25, 2020 September 25  Comments
alexhammerstone

Hammerstone On MLW Entering The Wednesday Night War: "We Have A Chip On Our Shoulder"

Jason Ounpraseuth September 22, 2020 September 22  Comments