Skip to Content
(Photo Credit: AEW)
Trained by QT Marshall and Glacier, Anna Jay began her career in 2019. After making a handful of appearances in All Elite Wrestling, she was signed to the company in April of 2020. Jay was then recruited into the Dark Order and has had a close friendship with fellow AEW star Tay Conti.
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Anna Marie Jernigan
Born: July 15, 1998 (age 23) in Brunswick, Georgia
Anna Jay

Anna Jay Wants To See AEW Women’s Tag Titles “In The Near Future”

Eric Mutter March 26, 2022 March 26  Comments
The Bunny and Anna Jay on AEW Rampage.

Anna Jay Discusses AEW Coaches Who Have Helped Her

Matthew Wilkinson February 11, 2022 February 11  Comments
Anna Jay throws her hands to the side at the top of the AEW entrance ramp

Anna Jay Comments On Her Relationship With AEW’s Jungle Boy

Matthew Wilkinson February 9, 2022 February 9  Comments
The Gunn Club on AEW Dark.

The Gunn Club, Anna Jay And More Set For Tonight’s AEW Dark

Marc Middleton February 8, 2022 February 8  Comments
Photo Credit: AEW

AEW Star Returns From Injury On Tonight’s AEW Dynamite

Liam Crowley September 1, 2021 September 1  Comments
anna jay 1

Anna Jay Says Recovery From Surgery “Is Going On Track”

Eric Mutter July 1, 2021 July 1  Comments
anna jay 1

Photo: AEW Wrestlers Apparently Go Public With Relationship

Marc Middleton June 28, 2021 June 28  Comments
anna jay 1

AEW Star Undergoes Surgery

Marc Middleton March 11, 2021 March 11  Comments
anna jay 1

Anna Jay Out Of Action 6-12 Months With Injury

Marc Middleton February 22, 2021 February 22  Comments
anna jay dark order 2020

Anna Jay On How Helpful Dustin Rhodes Has Been Coaching AEW Women’s Matches

Jason Ounpraseuth January 17, 2021 January 17  Comments
anna jay dark order 2020

Anna Jay Discusses Original AEW Idea For Why She Would Wear A Mask

Jason Ounpraseuth January 15, 2021 January 15  Comments
anna jay dark order 2020

Dark Order, Serena Deeb, And More Announced For Tuesday’s AEW Dark

Joshua Gagnon January 9, 2021 January 9  Comments

Anna Jay Reveals Former WWE Tag Team Inspired Her To Pursue Wrestling Full-Time

Jason Ounpraseuth November 28, 2020 November 28  Comments

Anna Jay Talks Nixed AEW Segment With The Dark Order

Jason Ounpraseuth November 27, 2020 November 27  Comments

The Dark Order Attempts To Recruit More Members On AEW Dynamite?

Joshua Gagnon June 17, 2020 June 17  Comments

AEW Signs Anna Jay

Jason Ounpraseuth April 7, 2020 April 7  Comments