Skip to Content
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Anthony Bowens
Born: December 18, 1990 (age 31) in Nutley, New Jersey
The Accaimed Max Caster and Anthony Bowens on AEW TV.

AEW Star Out Of Action With Injury And Was Expected Back By Now

Marc Middleton March 30, 2022 March 30  Comments
The Acclaimed make their entrance

Mark Henry Told The Acclaimed They Were Tony Khan’s Second Best Idea

Matthew Wilkinson March 15, 2022 March 15  Comments
Anthony Bowens at the top of the entrance ramp.

AEW And WWE Stars Cross Paths At NFL – GLAAD Event

Eric Mutter February 11, 2022 February 11  Comments
Anthony Bowens at the top of the entrance ramp.

Anthony Bowens Talks Fan Yelling Homophobic Slur At Him On AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan December 13, 2021 December 13  Comments
Anthony Bowens at the top of the entrance ramp.

Anthony Bowens Comments On Homophobic Slur Uttered By Fan At AEW Dynamite

Eric Mutter December 9, 2021 December 9  Comments
Anthony Bowens

AEW Star Kisses Boyfriend In Front Of Anti-Gay Protesters

Eric Mutter December 6, 2021 December 6  Comments
Anthony Bowens

Anthony Bowens Reveals Original Idea For His Role In The Acclaimed

Jason Ounpraseuth September 24, 2021 September 24  Comments
Anthony Bowens

AEW Star Talks WWE Reaching Out To Him After Working AEW Dark

Jason Ounpraseuth September 23, 2021 September 23  Comments
Max Caster cuts a rap while Anthony Bowens stands alongside him in the AEW ring

AEW Status Notes On Anthony Bowens And Max Caster

Marc Middleton August 12, 2021 August 12  Comments
Anthony Bowens at the top of the entrance ramp.

Anthony Bowens Discusses The Inclusivity Of The AEW Locker Room

Eric Mutter June 19, 2021 June 19  Comments
Anthony Bowens

Anthony Bowens On The Formation Of The Acclaimed, Max Caster’s Raps

Eric Mutter June 15, 2021 June 15  Comments
Anthony Bowens at the top of the entrance ramp.

AEW Wrestler Reportedly Undergoes Knee Surgery

Marc Middleton March 12, 2021 March 12  Comments