Skip to Content
The Miz cutting a promo(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Michael Mizanin
Born: October 8, 1980 (age 41) in Parma, Ohio
Contract Status: Contract runs through 2022. Signed 4 year deal in 2018.
Major Titles Held:WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (twice), WWE Championship (twice), WWE Intercontinental Championship (eight times), WWE United States Championship (twice), WWE Tag Team Championship (four times), World Tag Team Championship (twice), OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (once), DSW Heavyweight Championship (once)
Kieran Culkin and Becky Lynch pose backstage at WWE Survivor Series (2021).

Kieran Culkin Once Wrestled WWE Star In A Hotel For 40 Minutes

Danny Wolstanholme April 14, 2022 April 14  Comments
The Miz turns on Logan Paul at WWE WrestleMania 38 on April 2, 2022

The Miz Describes His Current Role As A Performer In WWE

Eric Mutter April 11, 2022 April 11  Comments
The Miz looks shocked at WWE Elimination Chamber.

The Miz And Nia Jax Viral Video From Alexa Bliss’ Wedding

Sai Mohan April 11, 2022 April 11  Comments
The Miz on March 7, 2022 episode of WWE RAW

The Miz Addresses If Retirement From WWE Is On The Horizon

Robert Gunier April 10, 2022 April 10  Comments
The Miz turns on Logan Paul at WrestleMania 38.

WWE WrestleMania 38 Night One: Logan Paul And The Miz Vs. The Mysterios

Marc Middleton April 2, 2022 April 2  Comments
The Miz on March 7, 2022 episode of WWE RAW

The Miz Headed To WWE NXT 2.0

Marc Middleton March 15, 2022 March 15  Comments
WWE WrestleMania 38 logo.

WWE Confirms Another Match For WrestleMania 38 Night One

Marc Middleton February 28, 2022 February 28  Comments
Logan Paul and The Miz on WWE RAW.

The Miz References Released WWE Star While Praising Logan Paul

Sai Mohan February 21, 2022 February 21  Comments
The Miz looks shocked at WWE Elimination Chamber.

WWE Superstar Teases Surprise For Tonight’s RAW

Marc Middleton February 21, 2022 February 21  Comments
The Miz and The Mysterios at WWE Elimination Chamber.

Possible Spoiler On The Miz’s Mystery Partner For Feud Against The Mysterios

Marc Middleton February 19, 2022 February 19  Comments
The Miz attacks John Morrison

The Miz Comments On Recent WWE Releases

Eric Mutter February 13, 2022 February 13  Comments
The Miz adjusts his suit jacket as he makes his way down the WWE entrance ramp

The Miz Considers Negative WWE Chant To Be “A Compliment”

Eric Mutter February 9, 2022 February 9  Comments
The Miz adjusts his suit jacket as he makes his way down the WWE entrance ramp

The Miz Names His Pick For Best Current WWE In-Ring Performer

Matthew Wilkinson February 2, 2022 February 2  Comments
The Miz cutting a promo

The Miz Describes Training With Bad Bunny At WWE Performance Center

Matthew Wilkinson February 1, 2022 February 1  Comments
The Miz cuts a promo in the WWE ring while wearing a sparkly bandana

The Miz Discusses Working On His WWE Creative With Vince McMahon

Matthew Wilkinson January 31, 2022 January 31  Comments
Miz, Maryse, Paul Heyman, and Steve-O for The Bump

The Miz, Steve-O, & More Announced For Royal Rumble Edition Of WWE’s The Bump

Kellie Haulotte January 27, 2022 January 27  Comments
The Miz cutting a promo

The Miz Comments On Comparisons To AEW’s MJF

Matthew Wilkinson January 27, 2022 January 27  Comments
The Miz and John Morrison share a laugh on the set of Miz TV

The Miz Praises Recently Released WWE Superstar’s Creativity

Danny Wolstanholme January 3, 2022 January 3  Comments
Maryse and The Miz in the WWE RAW ring.

The Miz On What He Did After MTV’s Road Rules To Get WWE’s Attention

Danny Wolstanholme December 30, 2021 December 30  Comments