Skip to Content

Cody Rhodes

Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Cody Garrett Runnels
Born: June 30, 1985 (age 37) in Marietta, Georgia
Contract Status: Reportedly wrestling without an official AEW contract (January 2022)
Major Titles Held:AEW TNT Championship (twice), NWA Worlds Heavyweight Championship (once), ROH World Championship (once), IWGP United States Championship (once), ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (once), GFW NEX*GEN Championship (once), WWE Intercontinental Championship (twice), World Tag Team Championship (three times), WWE Tag Team Championship (three times), OVW Heavyweight Championship (once), OVW Television Championship (once), OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (once)
Cody on WWE RAW

Cody Rhodes On Notion That Booing AEW Fans Didn’t Respect Him

Sai Mohan April 25, 2022 April 25  Comments
Eric Bischoff and Vince McMahon hold their hands over each other's heads at the top of the WWE ramp

Eric Bischoff Says Tony Khan Made Trademark Mistake With Cody Rhodes

Marco Rovere April 20, 2022 April 20  Comments
Cody Rhodes and Kevin Owens on WWE RAW.

WWE RAW Viewership And Key Demo Rating Down From The Previous Week

Marc Middleton April 19, 2022 April 19  Comments
Cody Rhodes on WWE RAW.

Cody Rhodes Still Wants Match Against Retired WWE Star

Marco Rovere April 19, 2022 April 19  Comments
Cody Rhodes and Seth Rollins on WWE RAW.

AEW Star Inadvertently Affected Cody Rhodes’ WWE Return Decision

Marco Rovere April 18, 2022 April 18  Comments
Cody Rhodes returns at WrestleMania 38.

Cody Rhodes Names AEW Creative Decision He Believes Was Not Correct

Marco Rovere April 18, 2022 April 18  Comments
Cody Rhodes on WWE RAW.

Cody Rhodes Reacts To WWE Presenting Him As The Face Of RAW In New Ad

Sai Mohan April 18, 2022 April 18  Comments
Cody Rhodes on WWE RAW.

New NBC Ad Features Only Cody Rhodes Representing WWE RAW

Robert Gunier April 17, 2022 April 17  Comments
Seth Rollins and Cody Rhodes at WWE WrestleMania 38.

Video: Cody Rhodes Wins WWE SmackDown Dark Main Event

Marc Middleton April 16, 2022 April 16  Comments
Cody Rhodes

Cody Rhodes Listed For Upcoming WWE SmackDown Episode

Matthew Carlins April 14, 2022 April 14  Comments
Cody Rhodes returns at WrestleMania 38.

Fan To Get Nightmare Family Tattoo After Cody Rhodes “Likes” Tweet

Eric Mutter April 14, 2022 April 14  Comments
Cody Rhodes on WWE RAW.

Cody Rhodes Recalls The Moment He Knew He Was Leaving AEW

Danny Wolstanholme April 13, 2022 April 13  Comments
Cody Rhodes returns at WrestleMania 38.

Cody Rhodes Comments On AEW’s Role In His Pro Wrestling Journey

Matthew Carlins April 12, 2022 April 12  Comments
Cody Rhodes and Seth Rollins on WWE RAW.

Big Rematch Announced For WWE WrestleMania Backlash

Marc Middleton April 12, 2022 April 12  Comments
Cody Rhodes returns at WrestleMania 38.

Cody Rhodes Reveals Current WWE Star He Was Most Excited To Meet

Danny Wolstanholme April 11, 2022 April 11  Comments
Cody Rhodes

Cody Rhodes Reveals When He First Started Thinking About WWE Comeback

Marco Rovere April 11, 2022 April 11  Comments
Cody Rhodes on WWE RAW.

WWE Announces Cody Rhodes Match And More For RAW, SmackDown Stars Scheduled

Marc Middleton April 9, 2022 April 9  Comments