Skip to Content

Nick Gage

Photo Credit: AEW
Organization:
Birth Name: Nicholas William Wilson
Born: September 22, 1980 (age 41) Contract Status: Signed new multi-year contract in February 2022
Major Titles Held:GCW World Championship (twice), CZW World Heavyweight Championship (four times)
Nick Gage Wearing GCW Shirt, Bloody Face

Nick Gage Announced For Two Upcoming GCW Events

Kellie Haulotte February 13, 2022 February 13  Comments
Nick Gage and Brett Lauderdale of GCW.

Brett Lauderdale Reveals Why Nick Gage’s GCW Contract Is A Major Deal

Marc Middleton February 8, 2022 February 8  Comments
Nick Gage in the GCW crowd.

Nick Gage Signs New GCW Contract

Marc Middleton February 7, 2022 February 7  Comments
Nick Gage makes his entrance in AEW

Nick Gage Blames GCW Management For Being Left Off The Wrld On GCW Event

Robert Gunier January 22, 2022 January 22  Comments
Nick Gage makes his entrance in AEW

Nick Gage Comments On His Recent GCW Absence

Matthew Wilkinson January 4, 2022 January 4  Comments
nick gage close up 7 24 21 scaled e1633723836228

Nick Mondo Discusses Nick Gage’s AEW Run

Jason Ounpraseuth October 8, 2021 October 8  Comments
nick gage 1

Nick Gage Talks The Possibility Of Facing Kenny Omega

Eric Mutter July 23, 2021 July 23  Comments
nick gage winc 7 21 21

Nick Gage Says He’d Rather Die Than Lose To Chris Jericho

Kellie Haulotte July 22, 2021 July 22  Comments