Skip to Content
Jake Atlas in wears a sparkly jacket as he smiles and makes his way to the WWE NXT ringPhoto Credit: WWE
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Kenny Marquez
Born: October 5, 2021 (age 0) in El Monte, California
Injury Status: Torn ACL in February 2022

Edge appears on WWE RAW.

Jake Atlas Recalls Edge’s Advice About Mental Health

Robert Gunier March 26, 2022 March 26  Comments
Jake Atlas makes AEW debut at Dark tapings.

Jake Atlas Has “Soulmate-Like” Relationship With AEW Original

Robert Gunier March 24, 2022 March 24  Comments
Jake Atlas in wears a sparkly jacket as he smiles and makes his way to the WWE NXT ring

Jake Atlas Gives Update On His Torn ACL Injury

Robert Gunier March 23, 2022 March 23  Comments
Jake Atlas makes AEW debut at Dark tapings.

AEW Star Jake Atlas Undergoes Surgery For Torn ACL

Sai Mohan February 16, 2022 February 16  Comments
Jake Atlas makes AEW debut at Dark tapings.

AEW Star Provides Update On His Injury

Sai Mohan January 8, 2022 January 8  Comments
Jake Atlas makes AEW debut at Dark tapings.

Jake Atlas To Undergo MRI Following Injury During AEW Rampage Match

Matthew Wilkinson January 6, 2022 January 6  Comments
20220106 043145

Another Injury At Tonight’s AEW TV Tapings

Sai Mohan January 5, 2022 January 5  Comments
Jake Atlas in wears a sparkly jacket as he smiles and makes his way to the WWE NXT ring

Former WWE NXT Star Signs With AEW

Robert Gunier January 4, 2022 January 4  Comments
Jake Atlas makes AEW debut at Dark tapings.

Former WWE NXT Star Makes AEW Debut, Congratulated By Tony Khan

Marc Middleton December 29, 2021 December 29  Comments
Jake Atlas in wears a sparkly jacket as he smiles and makes his way to the WWE NXT ring

Jake Atlas Announces That He Is Stepping Away From Pro Wrestling

Marc Middleton September 15, 2021 September 15  Comments
Jake Atlas in wears a sparkly jacket as he smiles and makes his way to the WWE NXT ring

Jake Atlas Reveals He Asked For Release Before WWE Released Him

Eric Mutter September 13, 2021 September 13  Comments
Jake Atlas in wears a sparkly jacket as he smiles and makes his way to the WWE NXT ring

Former WWE NXT Star Expresses Interest In Joining AEW

Eric Mutter September 10, 2021 September 10  Comments
roh death before dishonor

Former WWE NXT Superstars Announced For ROH Death Before Dishonor Match

Marc Middleton September 7, 2021 September 7  Comments
Jake Atlas in wears a sparkly jacket as he smiles and makes his way to the WWE NXT ring

Former NXT Superstar Reveals WWE Saved His Life By Paying For His Therapy

Sai Mohan September 3, 2021 September 3  Comments