Skip to Content

Kofi Kingston

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Kofi Nahaje Sarkodie-Mensah
Born: August 14, 1981 (age 40) in Kumasi, Ashanti, Ghana
Contract Status: Contract expires in December 2024. Signed five year deal in 2019
Major Titles Held:WWE Championship (once), World Tag Team Championship (once), WWE Intercontinental Championship (four times), WWE United States Championship (three times), WWE RAW Tag Team Championship (six times), WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (seven times)
Xavier Woods and Kofi Kingston pose with Big E holding the MITB briefcase.

Kofi Kingston Calls Big E’s Neck Breaking “Scariest Night Of My Career”

Danny Wolstanholme March 25, 2022 March 25  Comments
Kofi Kingston holding up his two sons in a WWE ring.

Kofi Kingston Does Not Know What His Plans Are For WWE WrestleMania 38

Marco Rovere March 23, 2022 March 23  Comments
The logo for WWE SmackDown.

WWE SmackDown Matches For Tonight’s Show Revealed

Marc Middleton March 18, 2022 March 18  Comments
Kofi Kingston does an interview backstage .

Kofi Kingston Analyzes What Went Wrong With WWE Royal Rumble Spot

Danny Wolstanholme February 27, 2022 February 27  Comments
kofi kingston e1617905409650

Freddie Prinze Jr. On What Led To Kofi Kingston’s 2009 Push Being Scrapped

Danny Wolstanholme February 26, 2022 February 26  Comments
Kofi Kingston does an interview backstage .

Freddie Prinze Jr. On Moment Vince McMahon Said WWE Talent Would Be “A Star!”

Danny Wolstanholme February 23, 2022 February 23  Comments
Kofi Kingston holding up his two sons in a WWE ring.

Kofi Kingston Responds To Fan Criticism Over Botched WWE Royal Rumble Spot

Robert Gunier February 1, 2022 February 1  Comments
20220130 072847

Kofi Kingston Reacts To His Botched Spot At WWE Royal Rumble

Sai Mohan January 30, 2022 January 30  Comments
Kofi Kingston heads to the ring on SmackDown.

Kofi Kingston Weighs In On Mustafa Ali’s WWE Contract Situation

Liam Crowley January 28, 2022 January 28  Comments
Kofi Kingston holding up his two sons in a WWE ring.

Kofi Kingston Jokes That He “Might Get Fired Tomorrow” By WWE

Liam Crowley January 20, 2022 January 20  Comments
Big E and the rest of The New Day together backstage at WWE event

Kofi Kingston Says The New Day Vs. Top AEW Faction “Would Be Great”

Sai Mohan January 19, 2022 January 19  Comments
Big E posing with the WWE Championship on top of the turnbuckle.

Kofi Kingston Comments On Big E’s WWE Title Loss: “Yes, It Stings”

Matthew Carlins January 18, 2022 January 18  Comments
Mustafa Ali wearing a suit in video meant for a storyline that was nixed.

Top WWE Superstar Praises Mustafa Ali

Marc Middleton January 17, 2022 January 17  Comments
Mickie James entering the ring in WWE.

Kofi Kingston Reacts To WWE Opening The “Forbidden Door”

Matthew Carlins January 17, 2022 January 17  Comments
Big E and the rest of The New Day together backstage at WWE event

Kofi Kingston On Why Big E Is The WWE Champion People Need

Dakota Cohen December 7, 2021 December 7  Comments
Kofi Kingston does an interview backstage .

Kofi Kingston Addresses Possibility Of The New Day Triple Threat Match

Dakota Cohen December 6, 2021 December 6  Comments
WWE Day 1 on New Year's Day in Atlanta.

New Title Match Revealed For WWE Day 1

Marc Middleton December 3, 2021 December 3  Comments
Kofi Kingston and Mustafa Ali hanging out backstage.

Update On WWE Stars’ Absences

Joshua Gagnon November 28, 2021 November 28  Comments
Kofi Kingston, wife Kori and their family.

Another WWE Star Welcomes Third Child This Week

Marc Middleton November 26, 2021 November 26  Comments
Kofi Kingston and Xavier Woods attacked by The Bloodline on SmackDown.

WWE Announces Kofi Kingston Injury

Marc Middleton November 11, 2021 November 11  Comments