Skip to Content

Anthony Ogogo

Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Anthony Osejua Ojo Ogog
Born: November 24, 1988 (age 33) in Lowestoft, Suffolk, England
Anthony Ogogo in the AEW ring.

AEW Star’s Match Gets Cut From WWE Network

Robert Gunier January 29, 2022 January 29  Comments
Anthony Ogogo in the AEW ring.

AEW Star Makes Debut For PROGRESS Wrestling

Robert Gunier January 23, 2022 January 23  Comments
Anthony Ogogo in the AEW ring.

AEW Star Takes Shot At Jonathan Gresham’s ROH World Title Win

Eric Mutter December 13, 2021 December 13  Comments
Anthony Ogogo in the AEW ring.

AEW Star Wants Fight With Jake Paul

Eric Mutter December 6, 2021 December 6  Comments
Anthony Ogogo in the AEW ring.

** SPOILERS ** AEW “Dark: Elevation” Tapings For Next Week

Marc Middleton December 1, 2021 December 1  Comments
Anthony Ogogo in the AEW ring.

Spoiler On Anthony Ogogo’s AEW Ring Return

Marc Middleton December 1, 2021 December 1  Comments