Skip to Content
Roman Reigns with Paul Heyman at Elimination Chamber 2022(Photo Credit: WWE)
Roman Reigns was a college football All-American who decided to follow in his father’s (the legendary Sika Anoa’i) footsteps as a professional wrestler. A founding member of The Shield faction, Reigns has found success in the group and more recently running solo. These days he has taken the persona of the Tribal Chief, accompanied by his cousins The Usos, and the legendary manager Paul Heyman.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Leati Joseph Anoa'i
Born: May 25, 1985 (age 37) in Pensacola, Florida
Contract Status: Signed new multi-year deal in July 2019.
Major Titles Held:Undisputed WWE Universal Championship (once), WWE Universal Championship (2x), WWE World Heavyweight Championship (3x), WWE United States Championship (once), WWE Intercontinental Championship (once), WWE Tag Team Championship (once), FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (once)
Roman Reigns and The Usos on WWE RAW.

Drew McIntyre Vs Roman Reigns For Undisputed WWE Title Set For UK

Marc Middleton April 14, 2022 April 14  Comments
Roman Reigns

Roman Reigns Rips Apart Cody Rhodes Sign After WWE RAW (Video)

Sai Mohan April 13, 2022 April 13  Comments
The Rock and Roman Reigns posing for a movie premier.

The Rock Vs. Roman Reigns Heavily Teased “Young Rock”

Sai Mohan April 13, 2022 April 13  Comments
Cody Rhodes on WWE RAW.

Backstage Notes On WWE’s Top Heel And Babyface Superstars

Marc Middleton April 12, 2022 April 12  Comments
Roman Reigns and The Usos on WWE RAW.

What Happened With Roman Reigns And The Bloodline After WWE RAW

Sai Mohan April 12, 2022 April 12  Comments
Roman Reigns and Brock Lesnar at WrestleMania 38.

Backstage Note On Brock Lesnar Vs. Roman Reigns At WrestleMania 38

Marc Middleton April 11, 2022 April 11  Comments
Happy Baron Corbin and Madcap Moss at WrestleMania 38.

WWE Announces Roman Reigns Segment And More For SmackDown

Marc Middleton April 8, 2022 April 8  Comments
Roman Reigns wins at WrestleMania 38.

Betting Odds Released For Roman Reigns Holding WWE Title At End Of 2022

Matthew Carlins April 7, 2022 April 7  Comments
Roman Reigns on the mic in the ring during WWE SmackDown.

Nick Khan Teases WWE Has Big Plans For Roman Reigns In Hollywood

Liam Crowley April 6, 2022 April 6  Comments
Cody Rhodes on WWE RAW.

WWE RAW After WrestleMania Draws Best Viewership In More Than One Year

Marc Middleton April 5, 2022 April 5  Comments