Skip to Content

Jim Ross

Jim Ross sits a the booth for AEW Fyter FestPhoto Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: James William Ross
Born: January 3, 1952 (age 70) in Fort Bragg, California
Contract Status: Expires in early 2022. Signed 3 year deal.
MJF after his win over CM Punk on AEW Dynamite on February 2, 2022

Jim Ross Believes MJF Will Be AEW World Champion This Year

Marco Rovere April 17, 2022 April 17  Comments
Jim Ross makes his entrance on AEW Dynamite.

Jim Ross Says Top UFC Name Will Be At AEW Vegas Show

Marco Rovere April 16, 2022 April 16  Comments

Jim Ross Describes Steve Austin’s Reaction To His WWE In-Ring Return

Marco Rovere April 14, 2022 April 14  Comments
vince mcmahon getting his head shaved at wrestlemania 23 by bobby lashley, steve austin and donald trump

Jim Ross Says Donald Trump Was Most Interested In One Aspect Of WWE

Marco Rovere April 5, 2022 April 5  Comments
dennis rodman and hulk hogan in the ring on wcw monday nitro

Jim Ross Recalls WWE’s Talks With Top NBA Star Falling Apart

Marco Rovere March 24, 2022 March 24  Comments
Steve Austin in the WrestleMania 38 commercial.

Jim Ross Clears Up His Comments About Steve Austin Wrestling Again

Marco Rovere March 16, 2022 March 16  Comments
maxresdefault

Jim Ross Comments On WWE Removing His Audio From Undertaker HOF Package

Marco Rovere March 9, 2022 March 9  Comments
Steve Austin and Kevin Owens at WrestleMania 38.

Jim Ross On Why Steve Austin Didn’t Want A Match At WrestleMania 38

Marco Rovere March 8, 2022 March 8  Comments
Jim Ross makes his entrance on AEW Dynamite.

Jim Ross Weighs In On Rumors That Jeff Hardy Is AEW Bound

Marco Rovere March 4, 2022 March 4  Comments
adam hangman page and adam cole poster for aew revolution 2022

Jim Ross Names Aspect Of AEW Revolution He Does Not Like

Marco Rovere March 3, 2022 March 3  Comments
Steve Austin in the WrestleMania 38 commercial.

Jim Ross Gives His Thoughts On The Current WWE Product

Marco Rovere February 26, 2022 February 26  Comments
WWE programming on the A&E network.

The Latest On WWE And A&E’s Upcoming “Big News”

Marco Rovere February 25, 2022 February 25  Comments
Cody Rhodes and Dustin Rhodes in AEW.

Jim Ross Comments On Cody Rhodes’ Pro Wrestling Future

Marco Rovere February 23, 2022 February 23  Comments
Jim Ross sits high up in an AEW arena as he talks to the camera pointing directly at it

Jim Ross Reveals Question He Has Asked Tony Khan And Vince McMahon

Marco Rovere February 22, 2022 February 22  Comments
Jim Ross sits high up in an AEW arena as he talks to the camera pointing directly at it

Jim Ross Notes Similarities Between Tony Khan And ‘Cowboy’ Bill Watts

Marco Rovere February 21, 2022 February 21  Comments
Jim Ross, wearing his signature cowboy hat, looks at the camera for an AEW photo shoot.

Jim Ross Says AEW Star Will “Be A Big-Time Player For Years To Come”

Marco Rovere February 19, 2022 February 19  Comments
Jim Ross sits in between Excalibur and Tony Schiavone at the AEW Dynamite announce desk

Jim Ross Confirms His AEW Contract Is “Up Soon”

Marco Rovere February 17, 2022 February 17  Comments
jim ross with a microphone in a wwe ring

Jim Ross Says Vince McMahon Saw Himself In WWE HOFer

Marco Rovere February 17, 2022 February 17  Comments
Jim Ross sits high up in an AEW arena as he talks to the camera pointing directly at it

Jim Ross Praises Recent AEW “Brilliant Booking”

Marco Rovere February 11, 2022 February 11  Comments
Triple H making his way to the ring while wearing a suit.

Jim Ross Wonders If Triple H Goes Into The WWE HOF This Year

Marco Rovere February 3, 2022 February 3  Comments