Skip to Content
Danhausen wears his cape and touches his finger tips together as he stands in the ROH ringPhoto Credit: ROH
Beginning his pro wrestling career in 2013, Danhausen — with his painted face and quirk "very nice, very evil" character — spent years on the indie circuit building a cult following. He began appearing in ROH in 2019 and signed with the company in October of 2020.
Birth Name: Donovan Danhausen
Born: August 17, 1990 (age 31) in Detroit, Michigan
Injury Status: Broken tibia and fibia on October 31, 2021. Return date unknown.

Danhausen on February 11, 2022 episode of AEW Rampage

Danhausen Teases New Gear And Entrance In AEW

Matthew Wilkinson March 27, 2022 March 27  Comments
Danhausen wears his cape and touches his finger tips together as he stands in the ROH ring

Danhausen Demands Tony Khan Sell ROH To Him

Matthew Wilkinson March 25, 2022 March 25  Comments
Danhausen sits in a wheelchair wearing a hospital gown and cursing the camera with his hands

Danhausen Provides An Update On In-Ring Debut Timeline

Matthew Wilkinson March 24, 2022 March 24  Comments
Danhausen in AEW

AEW Debuts New YouTube Series, Danhausen Featured In First Episode

Robert Gunier March 13, 2022 March 13  Comments
Danhausen wears his cape and touches his finger tips together as he stands in the ROH ring

Former ROH Star Signs With AEW, Appears During Dynamite Main Event

Robert Gunier January 26, 2022 January 26  Comments
Danhausen wears his cape and touches his finger tips together as he stands in the ROH ring

Danhausen Names WWE Stars He Wants To Wrestle

Matthew Carlins January 16, 2022 January 16  Comments
Danhausen sits in a wheelchair wearing a hospital gown and cursing the camera with his hands

Danhausen Shares Update On Recovery From Injury

Matthew Carlins January 14, 2022 January 14  Comments
Danhausen and CM Punk at C2E2 in December 2021

Danhausen Wants To Team With CM Punk Against Darby Allin And Sting

Matthew Carlins January 13, 2022 January 13  Comments
Danhausen sits in a wheelchair wearing a hospital gown and cursing the camera with his hands

“A&W” Hires Danhausen

Matthew Wilkinson January 11, 2022 January 11  Comments
Danhausen wears his cape and touches his finger tips together as he stands in the ROH ring

Danhausen Fills Out “A&W” Job Application

Matthew Wilkinson January 10, 2022 January 10  Comments
Tony Khan cutting a promo in the ring for AEW

Tony Khan Talks AEW’s Interest In Former Ring Of Honor Star

Matthew Carlins December 22, 2021 December 22  Comments
Danhausen wears his cape and touches his finger tips together as he stands in the ROH ring

Danhausen Confirms His Status For ROH’s Final Battle

Matthew Carlins December 10, 2021 December 10  Comments
Danhausen sits in a wheelchair wearing a hospital gown and cursing the camera with his hands

Danhausen Gives Update On His Recovery

Matthew Carlins December 8, 2021 December 8  Comments
Danhausen sits in a wheelchair wearing a hospital gown and cursing the camera with his hands

Danhausen Injury Update

Eric Mutter November 30, 2021 November 30  Comments
20211109 054117

Danhausen Reacts To WWE Possibly Referencing Him On Twitter

Sai Mohan November 9, 2021 November 9  Comments
Danhausen sits in a wheelchair wearing a hospital gown and cursing the camera with his hands

Danhausen Reveals Injury Update, News On How The Injury Happened

Marc Middleton November 1, 2021 November 1  Comments
Danhausen wears his cape and touches his finger tips together as he stands in the ROH ring

Danhausen & Mance Warner Injured At Indie Event

Kellie Haulotte October 31, 2021 October 31  Comments
Danhausen wears his cape and touches his finger tips together as he stands in the ROH ring

Danhausen Teases Jump To AEW Following Mass ROH Releases

Joshua Gagnon October 27, 2021 October 27  Comments