Skip to Content
"Speedball" Mike Bailey pushes his fist into his hand as he looks to the side for a promo photoPhoto Credit: @SpeedballBailey (Twitter)
Known as "Speedball" Mike Bailey in the pro wrestling world, Bailey is also a fourth degree taekwondo black belt. Starting in 2006, Bailey has wrestled all over the world include PROGRESS Wrestling, RevPro Wrestling, CZW, and DDT Pro Wrestling. Bailey was banned from entering the U.S. in 2016 due to his visa not being in order. He signed with Impact Wrestling in October of 2021. Bailey is also married to fellow wrestling/commentator Veda Scott.
Organization: Impact
Birth Name: Émile Charles Baillargeon-Laberge
Born: July 16, 1990 (age 31) in Laval, Quebec, Canada
Contract Status: Signed October 31, 2021.
The logo for Impact Wrestling Rebellion.

Mike Bailey Qualifies For X-Division Title Match At Impact Rebellion

Kellie Haulotte March 24, 2022 March 24  Comments
Black, White, Red Poster For Bloodsport 8

New Match Announced For Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport 8

Kellie Haulotte March 17, 2022 March 17  Comments

“Speedball” Mike Bailey Comments On Reports Of WWE Interest

Matthew Carlins February 4, 2022 February 4  Comments
PWG Battle of Los Angeles 2022.

PWG Battle Of Los Angeles Night One Results 1/29/2022

Marc Middleton January 30, 2022 January 30  Comments