Skip to Content

Larry Zybszko

Larry Zbyszko stands at the podium as he accepts his WWE Hall of Fame induction(Photo Credit: WWE)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ECqSAaRf_Lw
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Lawrence Whistler
Born: December 5, 1951 (age 70) in Chicago, IL
Contract Status: Retired
Major Titles Held:WWE Hall Of Fame, WWWF Tag Team Championship, AWA World Heavyweight Championship