Skip to Content
Photo Credit: WWE
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Pamela Martinez
Born: June 15, 1989 (age 33) in Newark, California
Injury Status: Torn ACL (7/9/21). Out for up to nine months.

Major Titles Held:WWE SmackDown Women's Championship (twice), WWE RAW Women's Championship (once), WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (twice), NXT Women's Championship (once)
Bayley flexing inside of the ring

Top Female WWE Star Is Reportedly Ready To Return To Action

Matthew Wilkinson March 29, 2022 March 29  Comments
Bayley flexing inside of the ring

Bayley Uses Lil Wayne Track In Latest WWE Comeback Tease (Video)

Eric Mutter March 22, 2022 March 22  Comments
bayley 1

Photo: Bayley & WWE SmackDown Star Attend Brooklyn Nets Game

Sai Mohan March 22, 2022 March 22  Comments
20220222 072134

Bayley And Rhea Ripley Tease WrestleMania 38 Match

Sai Mohan February 22, 2022 February 22  Comments
Bayley stands in the WWE ring as it is made to look like her Ding Dong Hello talk show on WWE Smackdown

Bayley Teases Entering WWE Women’s Elimination Chamber Match

Matthew Carlins February 8, 2022 February 8  Comments
bayley 2

Bayley Reacts To Reports That She Won’t Be Back For WWE Royal Rumble

Sai Mohan January 16, 2022 January 16  Comments
Bayley flexing inside of the ring

Backstage Update On Bayley’s WWE Return

Marc Middleton January 14, 2022 January 14  Comments
Bayley cutting a promo on SmackDown

Bayley Teases WWE Royal Rumble Return

Matthew Wilkinson January 13, 2022 January 13  Comments
Bayley flexing inside of the ring

Bayley Gives Update On WWE Return: “Y’all Better Be Ready”

Matthew Wilkinson December 12, 2021 December 12  Comments
20211203 061800

Bayley On Possible Four Horsewomen Vs. WWE Hall Of Famers Match

Sai Mohan December 3, 2021 December 3  Comments
Bayley in a hospital bed giving a thumbs down.

Photo: Injured WWE Superstar Walking With Crutches

Sai Mohan November 27, 2021 November 27  Comments
Bayley flexing inside of the ring

Bayley Fuels Speculation With Comments During WWE RAW

Marc Middleton October 11, 2021 October 11  Comments
20210927 044957

Bayley Reacts To Sasha Banks’ Return At WWE Extreme Rules

Sai Mohan September 27, 2021 September 27  Comments
20210518 060315

Bayley Responds To Bryan Danielson’s “Thank You, WWE” Letter

Sai Mohan September 22, 2021 September 22  Comments