Skip to Content

Jinder Mahal

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Yuvraj Raj Dhesi
Born: July 19, 1986 (age 35) in Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Contract Status: Contract expires June 2024. Signed five year deal in June 2019.
Major Titles Held:WWE 24/7 Championship (twice), WWE Championship (once), WWE United States Championship (once), Stampede Wrestling International Tag Team Championship (twice)
Veer Mahaan in action on WWE RAW.

Former WWE Champion Says Veer Mahaan Will “Impress A Lot Of People”

Matthew Carlins April 1, 2022 April 1  Comments
jinder mahal big sky

Photo: Jinder Mahal Announces New Role On ABC TV Show

Marc Middleton November 17, 2021 November 17  Comments

Top WWE SmackDown Star Deletes Jinder Mahal Diss Track Following Backlash

Sai Mohan November 15, 2021 November 15  Comments
wwe draft 2

Several WWE Draft Picks Revealed On RAW Talk

Marc Middleton October 4, 2021 October 4  Comments
Jinder Mahal Says He Was A More Dominant WWE Champion Than Drew McIntyre

Jinder Mahal Says He Was A More Dominant WWE Champion Than Drew McIntyre

Liam Crowley August 20, 2021 August 20  Comments
20210808 072321 e1628407456207

Jinder Mahal Offers Advice To Released WWE Superstars

Sai Mohan August 8, 2021 August 8  Comments
20210727 101943

Identity Of Jinder Mahal’s Attorney On WWE RAW

Sai Mohan July 27, 2021 July 27  Comments
jinder mahal veer shanky 2

*SPOILERS* WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton June 7, 2021 June 7  Comments
20210511 045516

Jinder Mahal Vows To Become WWE Champion Again

Sai Mohan May 11, 2021 May 11  Comments
jinder mahal veer shanky 2

Jinder Mahal Returns To WWE RAW With Veer And Shanky

Marc Middleton May 10, 2021 May 10  Comments
wwe raw logo 3

Possible Return Spoilers For Tonight’s WWE RAW

Marc Middleton May 10, 2021 May 10  Comments
jinder mahal shanky veer

Name Changes For Jinder Mahal’s New Partners On WWE Main Event

Marc Middleton May 6, 2021 May 6  Comments
superstar spectacle ending

WWE Superstar Spectacle Results, Wrestler Misses Show, India PC Plans, Great Khali

Marc Middleton January 26, 2021 January 26  Comments
jinder mahal

New Details On Plans For WWE’s "Superstar Spectacle" Event

Marc Middleton January 12, 2021 January 12  Comments