Skip to Content

PJ Black

PJ Black
Birth Name: Paul Lloyd, Jr.
Born: March 3, 1981 (age 41) in Cape Town, Cape Province, South Africa
Contract Status: Re-signed multi-year deal in January 2020.
Major Titles Held:TNA King Of The Mountain Championship (Once), WWE Tag Team Championship (three times)
PJ Black

PJ Black Says Recently Released WWE Star Really Wants To Work With AEW

Eric Mutter January 21, 2022 January 21  Comments
roh death before dishonor

ROH Announces First 10 Honor Rumble Participants

Marc Middleton September 7, 2021 September 7  Comments
PJ Black

PJ Black Out Of Action After Falling Down Stairs

Marc Middleton November 20, 2020 November 20  Comments
PJ Black

NJPW Strong Results: An Eight-Man Tag Team Main Event

Robert Gunier October 31, 2020 October 31  Comments
PJ Black

ROH Episode 472 Recap: Pure Title Tournament First Round Matches Finish Up

Anders Engstrom October 10, 2020 October 10  Comments
PJ Black

NJPW Strong: Road To Fighting Spirit Unleashed Results

Robert Gunier August 29, 2020 August 29  Comments
PJ Black

PJ Black Discusses How The Creative Process Differs Between WWE And ROH

Ross Kelly February 15, 2020 February 15  Comments
PJ Black

PJ Black Reportedly Re-Signs With Ring Of Honor

Daniel Yanofsky January 23, 2020 January 23  Comments
PJ Black

ROH Episode 429 Recap: Bateman & PJ Black In Action, Shane Taylor Defends TV Title

Anders Engstrom December 14, 2019 December 14  Comments
PJ Black

ROH Episode 421 Recap: Silas Young & Josh Woods In Action, Jay Lethal Vs. PJ Black

Anders Engstrom October 19, 2019 October 19  Comments
PJ Black

ROH Announces First Set Of Participants For The G-1 Supercard Honor Rumble

Kellie Haulotte March 29, 2019 March 29  Comments
PJ Black

PJ Black On Why He Decided To Sign With ROH Over AEW

Ross Kelly March 17, 2019 March 17  Comments
PJ Black

PJ Black On Which Company Is His Goal After ROH, When He Will Make ROH Debut, AEW

Robert Gunier February 23, 2019 February 23  Comments