Skip to Content
Paige is a second generation wrestler, the daughter of Saraya Knight and Ricky Knight. Wrestling since she was thirteen, Paige signed with WWE in 2011 and would go on to become both the first NXT Women’s Champion and the youngest WWE Divas Champion in history. Injuries would ultimately force her to retire in 2018. Paige’s journey to WWE would later be chronicled in a Hollywood film, Fighting with My Family.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Saraya-Jade Bevis
Born: August 17, 1992 (age 29) in Norwich, England
Contract Status: Signed multi-year deal in November 2019.
Major Titles Held:NXT Women's Championship (once), WWE Divas Championship (twice)
Paige entering the arena.

Natalya Sparks Rumors Regarding Possible Paige In-Ring Return

Matthew Wilkinson February 28, 2022 February 28  Comments
Paige entering a WWE show.

Photo: Paige Changes Up Her Look With New Hair Color

Robert Gunier February 6, 2022 February 6  Comments
WWE Royal Rumble 2022 promotional graphic

Possible Major Spoiler For The WWE Royal Rumble Tonight

Marc Middleton January 29, 2022 January 29  Comments
Paige entering the arena.

Paige On Whether She Will Get Fired By WWE For Praising Top AEW Star

Sai Mohan January 25, 2022 January 25  Comments
Paige entering a WWE show.

Paige Calls Current WWE Superstar A “F***ing Clown Shoe”

Sai Mohan January 23, 2022 January 23  Comments
Paige entering the arena.

Paige Reacts To Her Name Trending During WWE Royal Rumble Season

Robert Gunier January 9, 2022 January 9  Comments
Paige entering the arena.

WWE Star To Use Twitch Channel For A Good Cause

Eric Mutter December 10, 2021 December 10  Comments
nia jax 1

Former Divas Champion Urges WWE To Bring Back Nia Jax

Sai Mohan November 6, 2021 November 6  Comments
Paige entering a WWE show.

Photo: Paige Drops Another Hint About Possible In-Ring Return

Sai Mohan October 11, 2021 October 11  Comments
paige twitch

Twitch Earnings Revealed For Impact, Paige, Adam Cole And Others

Marc Middleton October 7, 2021 October 7  Comments
Paige entering the arena.

Paige Continues To Fuel Rumors And Speculation On Her Future

Marc Middleton September 15, 2021 September 15  Comments
Paige entering the arena.

Paige Ready For A Return To The Ring?

Joshua Gagnon August 29, 2021 August 29  Comments
Paige entering a WWE show.

Paige Reveals When Her WWE Contract Ends

Joshua Gagnon August 29, 2021 August 29  Comments
20210731 053337

Paige Provides Big Update On Her Neck Injury

Sai Mohan July 31, 2021 July 31  Comments
maxresdefault

Paige Banned From Twitch For Streaming Copyrighted Content

Sai Mohan May 27, 2021 May 27  Comments
paige f11

Paige Trolls Fans With “Plastic Surgery” Photo

Kellie Haulotte May 13, 2021 May 13  Comments
maxresdefault

Paige Talks Celebrating Three Years Of Sobriety

Brie Coder April 4, 2021 April 4  Comments
wwe fastlane sunday

WWE Announces Special Programming For Fastlane Sunday

Marc Middleton March 19, 2021 March 19  Comments