Skip to Content

SANADA

SANADA in October 2020(Photo Credit: NJPW)
Organization: NJPW
Birth Name: Seiya Sanada
Born: January 28, 1988 (age 34) in Niigata, Niigata
Injury Status: Fractured orbital bone 3/18/2022

Major Titles Held:IWGP United States Championship (once), IWGP Tag Team Championship (3x), TNA X Division Championship (once), NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship (3x)
Will Ospreay & SANADA in New Japan Cup match on March 17, 2022

Top NJPW Star Out Of Action With Fractured Orbital Bone

Matthew Carlins March 18, 2022 March 18  Comments
SANADA in October 2020

New Japan Cup 2022: More Third Round Matches Now Set

Robert Gunier March 12, 2022 March 12  Comments
Photo Credit: NJPW

NJPW Star SANADA Says His Weakness Is His Mic Skills

Kellie Haulotte February 10, 2021 February 10  Comments
SANADA in NJPW.

NJPW Reveals Full Lineup For Upcoming "Road To Tokyo Dome" Tour

Robert Gunier December 14, 2020 December 14  Comments
SANADA in NJPW.

NJPW G1 Climax 30 Results (Night 8): EVIL Vs. KENTA, Tetsuya Naito Vs. SANADA

Joshua Gagnon October 1, 2020 October 1  Comments
SANADA in NJPW.

NJPW New Japan Cup Results (Night Twelve): Who Won In The Finals?

Joshua Gagnon March 24, 2019 March 24  Comments