Skip to Content

Kevin Owens

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Kevin Steen
Born: May 7, 1984 (age 38) in Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec, Canada
Contract Status: Signed a three-year WWE contract in December, 2021
Major Titles Held:WWE United States Championship (three times), WWE Universal Championship (once), WWE Intercontinental Championship (twice), NXT Championship (once), ROH World Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (once), PWG World Championship (three times), PWG World Tag Team Championship (three times), CZW Iron Man Championship (once)
Kevin Owens on WWE RAW.

Kevin Owens Seems Interested In A WWE Match Against Major Celebrity

Marco Rovere April 22, 2022 April 22  Comments
Kevin Owens on April 18, 2022 WWE RAW

Kevin Owens Describes His Reaction To Finding Out About Steve Austin Match

Robert Gunier April 20, 2022 April 20  Comments
Kevin Owens

Kevin Owens Seeks Sami Zayn Help To Solve Elias – Ezekiel Confusion

Sai Mohan April 13, 2022 April 13  Comments
Kevin Owens sits in front of a WWE camera wearing a t-shirt and making comments

Kevin Owens On What He Would Like To Do After He Is Done Wrestling

Matthew Wilkinson April 6, 2022 April 6  Comments
Kevin Owens sits in front of a WWE camera wearing a t-shirt and making comments

Kevin Owens Names Big Reason He Re-Signed With WWE

Liam Crowley March 30, 2022 March 30  Comments
Kevin Owens holds his two fists over his head as he poses dressed like Steve Austin

Kevin Owens On How He Played “The Long Game” With Steve Austin

Liam Crowley March 29, 2022 March 29  Comments
Kevin Owens as Steve Austin on WWE RAW.

AEW Announcer Knocks WWE Creative For Kevin Owens RAW Segment

Sai Mohan March 22, 2022 March 22  Comments
Kevin Owens sits in front of a WWE camera wearing a t-shirt and making comments

Kevin Owens Reacts To Chris Jericho Name-Dropping Him On AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan March 18, 2022 March 18  Comments
Seth Rollins and Kevin Owens on WWE RAW.

WWE RAW Viewership Down From Last Week, Key Demo Rating Up

Marc Middleton March 15, 2022 March 15  Comments
Kevin Owens on March 7, 2022 episode of WWE RAW

WWE Reportedly Nixed Plans For Kevin Owens On SmackDown

Robert Gunier March 13, 2022 March 13  Comments
RK-Bro to celebrate title win on Monday's WWE RAW.

WWE RAW Segments Revealed For Monday’s Show

Marc Middleton March 12, 2022 March 12  Comments
Kevin Owens on March 7, 2022 episode of WWE RAW

Kevin Owens Responds To Steve Austin’s WrestleMania 38 Promo

Marc Middleton March 8, 2022 March 8  Comments