Skip to Content

Xavier Woods

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Austin Watson
Born: September 4, 1986 (age 35) in September 4, 1986
Contract Status: Contract expires in December 2024. Signed five year deal in 2019
Major Titles Held:WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (seven times), WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (four times), ECWA Super 8 Tournament (2010), TNA World Tag Team Championship (1 time), FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (1 time)
King Xavier Woods battles The Usos on WWE SmackDown.

Xavier Woods Confirms The “Backwoods” Is His New Finisher

Robert Gunier April 10, 2022 April 10  Comments
Xavier Woods

SmackDown Superstar Reacts To WWE Changing His Name Again

Sai Mohan March 30, 2022 March 30  Comments
Xavier Woods posing with his Up Up Down Down clothes on.

Xavier Woods Takes Issue With His WWE 2K22 Rating

Danny Wolstanholme February 18, 2022 February 18  Comments
King Xavier Woods battles The Usos on WWE SmackDown.

King Xavier Woods WWE Status Update

Marc Middleton February 4, 2022 February 4  Comments
King Xavier Woods battles The Usos on WWE SmackDown.

Possible WWE Return Spoiler For Friday’s SmackDown

Marc Middleton January 25, 2022 January 25  Comments
King Xavier Woods battles The Usos on WWE SmackDown.

WWE Superstar Injured On Last Week’s SmackDown

Marc Middleton January 13, 2022 January 13  Comments
Kofi Kingston puts the crown on Xavier Woods

Xavier Woods Says The New Day Wants To Turn Heel

Matthew Wilkinson January 4, 2022 January 4  Comments
wwe live event supershow logo

WWE Supershow Results From Rockford (12/18): Roman Reigns, King Woods In Action

Kellie Haulotte December 19, 2021 December 19  Comments
Xavier Woods posing with his Up Up Down Down clothes on.

Xavier Woods Explains Why He “Freaking Loved” Billy & Chuck In WWE

Dakota Cohen December 4, 2021 December 4  Comments
Xavier Woods posing with his Up Up Down Down clothes on.

Xavier Woods Discusses WWE 2k22 Expectations

Dakota Cohen December 1, 2021 December 1  Comments
Xavier Woods on Nickelodeon's Treasure Truck.

WWE Star To Host Nickelodeon Competition Special

Marc Middleton December 1, 2021 December 1  Comments
Xavier Woods posing next to the KOTR crown.

Xavier Woods On Getting News Of Recent WWE Releases Live On G4

Joshua Gagnon November 27, 2021 November 27  Comments
Xavier Woods celebrates winning King of the Ring

Xavier Woods Reveals What His Next Big WWE Goal Following KOTR Win

Matthew Wilkinson November 22, 2021 November 22  Comments
xavier woods main

Video: SmackDown Superstar’s Live Reaction To News Of WWE Releases

Sai Mohan November 19, 2021 November 19  Comments
Xavier Woods posing with his Up Up Down Down clothes on.

King Woods Sends Message To Top AEW Star On G4 Network

Sai Mohan November 19, 2021 November 19  Comments
Xavier Woods posing with his Up Up Down Down clothes on.

Xavier Woods Wants To Work With AEW Star On New G4 Show

Robert Gunier November 18, 2021 November 18  Comments
xavier woods 3

WWE Announces Limited Time Only Cameo Requests

Marc Middleton November 15, 2021 November 15  Comments
Xavier Woods and Kofi Kingston pose with Big E holding the MITB briefcase.

Xavier Woods Wants His WWE Entrance Music To Be Inspired By 80’s Sitcom Theme

Marco Rovere November 12, 2021 November 12  Comments
Xavier Woods posing with his Up Up Down Down clothes on.

Backstage Update On The WWE – UpUpDownDown Hold-Out, Xavier Woods’ Pay

Marc Middleton November 10, 2021 November 10  Comments