Skip to Content
(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Alexis Kaufman
Born: August 9, 1991 (age 30) in Columbus, Ohio, United States
Contract Status: Said in November 2020 her contract expires in Late 2023/Early 2024.
Major Titles Held:WWE Raw Women's Championship (three times), WWE SmackDown Women's Championship (twice), WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (twice)
Alexa Bliss and Ryan Cabrera.

WWE’s Alexa Bliss And Ryan Cabrera Officially Marry

Robert Gunier April 10, 2022 April 10  Comments
Alexa Bliss on WWE RAW.

Backstage Note On Why Alexa Bliss Hasn’t Returned To WWE TV

Sai Mohan April 8, 2022 April 8  Comments
Alexa Bliss in the WWE Elimination Chamber.

Alexa Bliss Shuts Down Rumor About Her Relationship With Ronda Rousey

Robert Gunier March 27, 2022 March 27  Comments
Triple H, Alexa Bliss

Alexa Bliss Credits Triple H For Creating Alexa’s Playground Segment

Sai Mohan March 25, 2022 March 25  Comments
Alexa Bliss in the WWE Elimination Chamber.

Alexa Bliss Responds To Fan Tweet About WWE Not Using Her Right Now

Matthew Wilkinson March 18, 2022 March 18  Comments
Alexa Bliss on WWE RAW.

Alexa Bliss Open To A Run With The WWE NXT Women’s Title

Robert Gunier March 12, 2022 March 12  Comments
20220130 054917

Alexa Bliss: “Hopefully I’ll Be On Raw Next Time”

Danny Wolstanholme March 1, 2022 March 1  Comments
Alexa Bliss on WWE RAW.

Photos: Alexa Bliss’ Bachelorette Party Ahead Of Wedding

Sai Mohan February 28, 2022 February 28  Comments
Alexa Bliss on WWE RAW.

Alexa Bliss Returning To The Ring At WWE Elimination Chamber

Marc Middleton February 14, 2022 February 14  Comments
Alexa Bliss screams out on WWE RAW.

Video: Alexa Bliss Takes On NFL Legend In Pre-Super Bowl Air Hockey

Matthew Wilkinson February 14, 2022 February 14  Comments
Alexa Bliss poses in the WWE ring.

WWE Reportedly Has Several More Alexa Bliss Therapy Segments Filmed

Robert Gunier February 6, 2022 February 6  Comments
20220130 054917

Alexa Bliss Apparently Takes A Shot At Ronda Rousey, Deletes Tweet

Sai Mohan January 30, 2022 January 30  Comments
Alexa Bliss poses in the WWE ring.

New WWE Trademark May Hint At Return To Old Gimmick For Raw Star

Eric Mutter January 24, 2022 January 24  Comments
Alexa Bliss poses in the WWE ring.

Alexa Bliss Seems To Respond To Criticism Of Current WWE Booking

Robert Gunier January 18, 2022 January 18  Comments
20220112 045126

Photo: Alexa Bliss Changes Up Her Look After WWE RAW Comeback

Sai Mohan January 11, 2022 January 11  Comments
Alexa Bliss poses in the WWE ring.

Alexa Bliss Hints At Return Of Character Prior To WWE TV Return

Eric Mutter January 10, 2022 January 10  Comments