Skip to Content
Adam Cole is a thirteen year veteran. Beginning his career in Combat Zone Wrestling, Cole quickly became a top star on the independent circuit, thanks to a successful run in Ring of Honor and a close association with top tag team The Young Bucks. In 2017 Cole would join WWE’s NXT brand, where he would form the Undisputed Era with former independent stars Kyle O’Reilly, Bobby Fish and Roderick Strong and become the longest reigning NXT Champion in history. Cole's WWE contract expired in August of 2021 and signed with AEW in September of 2021.
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Austin Jenkins
Born: July 5, 1989 (age 32) in Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Contract Status: Signed in September 2021.
Major Titles Held:NXT Championship (once), NXT North American Championship (once), NXT Tag Team Championship (once), ROH World Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (once), ROH World Television Championship (once), PWG World Championship (Once)
Jay White and Adam Cole on AEW Rampage.

Top AEW Star Qualifies For The Owen Hart Foundation Tournament

Marc Middleton April 23, 2022 April 23  Comments
Adam Cole and Hangman Adam Page come face-to-face

Mike Chioda Says WWE Thunderdome Matches Took Hours To Film

Marco Rovere March 23, 2022 March 23  Comments
Adam Cole and Pat McAfee in WWE NXT.

Adam Cole Comments On Vince McMahon – Pat McAfee Show Announcement

Robert Gunier February 26, 2022 February 26  Comments
Adam Cole

Adam Cole On Challenging “The Other Adam” At AEW Revolution

Marc Middleton February 23, 2022 February 23  Comments
Ricky Starks vs. Jay Lethal on AEW Rampage tonight.

AEW Rampage Preview For Tonight: Title Matches, Adam Cole And Thunder Rosa In Action

Marc Middleton February 4, 2022 February 4  Comments
FTW Champion Ricky Starks vs. Jay Lethal on AEW Rampage.

** SPOILERS ** AEW Rampage Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton February 2, 2022 February 2  Comments
Sammy Guevara vs. Cody Rhodes at AEW Dynamite Beach Break.

AEW Dynamite Beach Break Viewership Up, Key Demo Rating Down From Last Week

Marc Middleton January 27, 2022 January 27  Comments
Adam Cole poses on the stage for his AEW entrance.

Adam Cole Reunited With WWE Stars For Special Tribute

Matthew Wilkinson January 20, 2022 January 20  Comments
Adam Cole and Trent Beretta on AEW Rampage.

AEW Rampage Viewership And Key Demo Rating Down From Previous Week

Marc Middleton January 18, 2022 January 18  Comments
Jurassic Express vs. The Dark Order on AEW Rampage.

** SPOILERS ** AEW Rampage Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton January 12, 2022 January 12  Comments
Undisputed Era in AEW

Speculation New AEW Trademark Is For Former “Undisputed Era” Stable

Eric Mutter January 7, 2022 January 7  Comments
Undisputed Era in AEW

Adam Cole Vs. Jake Atlas, Hook & More Announced For AEW Rampage

Robert Gunier January 5, 2022 January 5  Comments
Adam Cole poses on the stage for his AEW entrance.

Adam Cole “Would Really Love To See” Former WWE NXT Star In AEW

Eric Mutter December 30, 2021 December 30  Comments