Skip to Content
Becky Lynch cuts a promo on WWE RAW.(Photo Credit: WWE)
Becky Lynch’s wrestling career looked to be over before it began after she suffered a head injury in 2006. After six years off she decided to give it one more try and would sign with WWE in 2013. Five years later Becky would adopt the persona of “The Man”, and along with Charlotte Flair and Ronda Rousey became one of the first women to main event Wrestlemania. She would win the RAW Women’s Championship on that show, a title she held for a year until vacating it after becoming pregnant with her first child. Lynch returned from her maternity leave at SummerSlam in 2021 and immediately won the SmackDown Women's Championship. Her reign was later transitioned uninterrupted into a second reign as RAW Women's Champion.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Rebecca Quin
Born: January 30, 1987 (age 35) in Dublin, Ireland
Contract Status: Re-signed in April 2021.
Major Titles Held:WWE RAW Women's Championship (twice), WWE SmackDown Women's Championship (four times)
Becky Lynch returning on tonight's WWE RAW.

WWE RAW Preview: Becky Lynch To Make First Post-Mania Raw Appearance

Marc Middleton April 25, 2022 April 25  Comments
Becky Lynch poses for a photo shoot.

WWE Hypes Becky Lynch’s Return To RAW

Robert Gunier April 24, 2022 April 24  Comments
Becky Lynch loses at WrestleMania 38.

Top WWE Star Returning On RAW, WWE To Celebrate Randy Orton

Marc Middleton April 22, 2022 April 22  Comments
Becky Lynch poses for a photo shoot.

Becky Lynch Reveals Potential Movie Project, Talks Traveling As A Family

Marc Middleton April 18, 2022 April 18  Comments
Becky Lynch loses at WrestleMania 38.

Becky Lynch On Why She Hasn’t Been On WWE RAW Since WrestleMania 38

Kellie Haulotte April 17, 2022 April 17  Comments
Becky Lynch poses for a photo shoot.

Becky Lynch Named Top Female Game-Changer Of The 21st Century

Marc Middleton April 14, 2022 April 14  Comments
Bianca Belair cuts Becky Lynch's hair on March 28, 2022 WWE RAW

Becky Lynch Reveals New Look After Hair Cut On RAW

Marc Middleton March 30, 2022 March 30  Comments
Trish Stratus and Becky Lynch on WWE RAW.

Becky Lynch Has Words For Trish Stratus Before Weekend WWE Live Events

Marc Middleton March 24, 2022 March 24  Comments
Becky Lynch to appear on tonight's WWE RAW.

New Matches And Segment Revealed For Tonight’s WWE RAW

Marc Middleton March 21, 2022 March 21  Comments
Becky Lynch wins at WWE Day 1.

Becky Lynch And Xavier Woods Return To In-Ring Action At WWE Live Events

Robert Gunier March 13, 2022 March 13  Comments
Becky Lynch as RAW Women's Champion on February 21, 2022 episode of WWE RAW

Becky Lynch Reportedly Legitimately Injured

Marc Middleton March 7, 2022 March 7  Comments
Becky Lynch in a hospital setting.

Photo: Becky Lynch Says She’s Injured And Won’t Be At RAW Tonight

Marc Middleton March 7, 2022 March 7  Comments