Skip to Content

Jay Briscoe

Jay BriscoePhoto Credit: ROH
Birth Name: Jamin Pugh
Born: January 25, 1984 (age 38) in Sandy Fork, Delaware
Contract Status: Re-signed in January 2020. Time length unknown.
Major Titles Held:ROH World Championship (twice), ROH World Tag Team Championship (10 times), GHC Jr Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (1 time), NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Championship (twice), IWGP Tag Team Champion (once)
The Briscoes look into the camera as the pose for an ROH promo shot

The Briscoes Set To Return To Impact Wrestling

Marc Middleton April 8, 2022 April 8  Comments
The Briscoes after winning the GCW Tag Team Titles.

Impact Reportedly Wants To Bring In The Briscoes As Regulars

Matthew Carlins April 3, 2022 April 3  Comments
The Briscoes win the GCW Tag Team Titles.

The Briscoes Capture The New GCW World Tag Team Title Belts

Marc Middleton April 1, 2022 April 1  Comments
The Briscoes with the ROH World Tag Team Titles.

WarnerMedia Official Reportedly Against AEW Signing The Briscoe Brothers

Marc Middleton March 11, 2022 March 11  Comments
ROH Supercard of Honor XV logo.

Fans To Have Key Role In New ROH Era, ROH Touring Update, New Logo To Be Revealed, More

Marc Middleton February 18, 2022 February 18  Comments
The Briscoes with the ROH World Tag Team Titles.

ROH World Tag Team Titles To Be Defended At Supercard Of Honor

Marc Middleton February 17, 2022 February 17  Comments
ROH HOF Hall of Fame logo.

ROH Announces First Names For Inaugural Hall Of Fame Class

Marc Middleton January 31, 2022 January 31  Comments
The Briscoes cut a promo

The Briscoes Open Challenge Set For The Wrld On GCW

Kellie Haulotte January 16, 2022 January 16  Comments
The Briscoes after winning the GCW Tag Team Titles.

The Briscoes Send A Fiery Message To Tony Khan And FTR

Dakota Cohen December 15, 2021 December 15  Comments
GCW Red Poster With

The Briscoes Set To Defend GCW Tag Titles At “Blood On The Hills”

Kellie Haulotte December 4, 2021 December 4  Comments
The Briscoes after winning the GCW Tag Team Titles.

Top Tag Team Reportedly Attending AEW Dynamite Tonight

Marc Middleton November 17, 2021 November 17  Comments
The logo for ROH Final Battle: End of an Era PPV.

New Title Match And Tagline Set For ROH Final Battle

Marc Middleton November 16, 2021 November 16  Comments
The Briscoes after winning the GCW Tag Team Titles.

ROH Confirms GCW Tag Titles Will Be On The Line At Upcoming Event

Marc Middleton November 2, 2021 November 2  Comments
The Briscoes cut a promo

The Briscoes Invoke Tony Khan While Responding To AEW’s FTR Calling Them Out

Marc Middleton October 29, 2021 October 29  Comments
roh death before dishonor

Several Updates To The ROH Death Before Dishonor PPV Card

Marc Middleton August 31, 2021 August 31  Comments
roh glory by honor

The Briscoes Set For Second ROH Glory By Honor Match

Marc Middleton August 4, 2021 August 4  Comments
roh glory by honor

New Match Revealed For ROH Glory By Honor XVIII Night 2

Marc Middleton July 23, 2021 July 23  Comments
The Briscoes look into the camera as the pose for an ROH promo shot

ROH Announces First-Ever “Fight On The Farm”

Marc Middleton June 21, 2021 June 21  Comments