Skip to Content
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Kanako Urai
Born: September 26, 1981 (age 40) in Osaka, Japan
Major Titles Held:WWE RAW Women's Championship (twice), WWE SmackDown Women's Championship (once), NXT Women's Championship (once), WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (twice)
Asuka in WWE.

WWE Reportedly Planning A Big Return For Asuka

Kellie Haulotte April 24, 2022 April 24  Comments
Asuka in WWE.

WrestleMania Week Notes On Asuka And Bayley

Marc Middleton March 31, 2022 March 31  Comments
Asuka in WWE.

Asuka Responds To Reports That She’s Been “Medically Cleared”

Robert Gunier March 5, 2022 March 5  Comments
asuka 1

WWE Return Notes On Asuka And Other Women’s Division Stars

Marc Middleton February 18, 2022 February 18  Comments
Asuka in WWE.

Asuka Responds To WWE 2K22 Superstar Game Rating

Danny Wolstanholme February 10, 2022 February 10  Comments
The WWE Royal Rumble setting and ring.

Possible Spoiler On A Major Return At The WWE Royal Rumble

Marc Middleton January 25, 2022 January 25  Comments
asuka

Top WWE Superstar Set To Return At Royal Rumble?

Sai Mohan January 17, 2022 January 17  Comments
asuka 1

Photo: Asuka Likely Injured As She Is Spotted Wearing Arm Brace

Sai Mohan September 1, 2021 September 1  Comments
asuka 1

Asuka Shoots Down Reports Regarding Her WWE Absence

Sai Mohan August 22, 2021 August 22  Comments
asuka 1

Backstage Update On Asuka’s WWE Status

Marc Middleton August 20, 2021 August 20  Comments
asuka

Asuka Reveals Which Two Wrestlers Are Her Dream Opponents

Eric Mutter May 15, 2021 May 15  Comments
Asuka in WWE.

Asuka Recalls Experiencing Anti-Asian Racism At Airport

Eric Mutter May 13, 2021 May 13  Comments
charlotte asuka

WWE RAW Match And Segment Revealed For Monday

Marc Middleton April 16, 2021 April 16  Comments
asuka

Asuka Reveals When She Underwent Dental Surgery

Sai Mohan March 29, 2021 March 29  Comments
asuka rhea ripley 1

WrestleMania 37 Contract Signing And More Announced For Monday’s WWE RAW

Marc Middleton March 26, 2021 March 26  Comments
asuka

WWE Announces Asuka’s Ring Return For RAW

Marc Middleton March 15, 2021 March 15  Comments
asuka

Top WWE Superstar Reportedly Dealing With A Concussion

Marc Middleton March 12, 2021 March 12  Comments
Videos: RAW Star Loses A Tooth After Taking A Stiff Kick

Video: RAW Superstar Loses A Tooth After Taking A Stiff Kick

Sai Mohan February 23, 2021 February 23  Comments