Skip to Content
Matt Jackson from AEW.Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Matt Massie
Born: March 13, 1985 (age 37) in Montebello, California
Contract Status: AEW contract expires January 2024. Signed five year deal in January 2019.
Major Titles Held:AEW World Tag Team Championship (once), IWGP Tag Team Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (three times), ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (twice), NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Championship (three times), IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (seven times), PWG Tag Team Championship (4 times), Open The United Gate Championship (one time)
Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) at AEW Revolution 2022

The Young Bucks Throw Shade At NJPW In Latest Twitter Bio

Robert Gunier April 24, 2022 April 24  Comments
The Young Bucks do their signature pose on stage for their AEW entrance.

The Young Bucks Plan To Bring AAA Tag Titles With Them To TripleMania XXX

Eric Mutter March 24, 2022 March 24  Comments
Matt Jackson from AEW.

Matt Jackson: “Wrestling Has The Most Toxic Fanbase In The World”

Robert Gunier March 9, 2022 March 9  Comments
The Young Bucks pose on AEW Dynamite.

Final Duo Set For Tag Team Title Match At AEW Revolution

Robert Gunier March 2, 2022 March 2  Comments
The AEW logo set on a black background.

The Young Bucks Announce AEW California Debut

Marc Middleton February 28, 2022 February 28  Comments
The Young Bucks pose on AEW Dynamite.

“Huge” AEW Live Event Announcement Teased For Being The ELITE

Marc Middleton February 25, 2022 February 25  Comments
Jurassic Express with their newly won AEW tag team titles.

AEW Tag Team Battle Royale Participants Confirmed For Dynamite

Marc Middleton February 21, 2022 February 21  Comments
young bucks 10 5 21

Another AEW Star To Miss Dynamite TBS Premiere Due To COVID-19

Sai Mohan January 5, 2022 January 5  Comments
Matt Jackson from AEW.

Matt Jackson Of The Young Bucks Apparently Tests Positive For COVID-19

Sai Mohan January 4, 2022 January 4  Comments
The Young Bucks do their signature pose on the stage.

AEW Stars Young Bucks Respond To Fan Opinion That They Can’t Wrestle

Sai Mohan January 3, 2022 January 3  Comments
The Young Bucks do their signature pose on stage for their AEW entrance.

The Young Bucks Explain Why They Post Through Their Twitter Bios

Robert Gunier October 19, 2021 October 19  Comments

The Young Bucks Take Credit For WWE Star Trending?

Marc Middleton October 15, 2021 October 15  Comments
young bucks 10 5 21

The Young Bucks Throw Shade At WWE NXT Roster

Sai Mohan October 14, 2021 October 14  Comments
young bucks bte may

The Young Bucks Mock WWE’s The Shield At AEW Double Or Nothing

Sai Mohan May 31, 2021 May 31  Comments
young bucks may 12 21

The Young Bucks React To AEW EVP Infighting Rumor

Joshua Gagnon May 15, 2021 May 15  Comments
20210415 052207 scaled

Young Bucks Respond To Criticism That AEW Has Too Many Factions

Sai Mohan April 15, 2021 April 15  Comments
Matt Jackson References WWE During AEW Dynamite

Matt Jackson References WWE While Taking A Shot At Chris Jericho

Liam Crowley March 3, 2021 March 3  Comments

Matt Jackson Comments On His Injury Post AEW Full Gear

Liam Crowley November 8, 2020 November 8  Comments