Skip to Content
Aliyah leans through the top and middle rope as she smiles into the camera(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Nhooph Al-Areebi
Born: November 23, 1994 (age 27) in Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Aliyah backstage after setting new WWE record on SmackDown.

Aliyah On Her Experience Transitioning From NXT To WWE Main Roster

Cedric Welton January 25, 2022 January 25  Comments
Aliyah leans through the top and middle rope as she smiles into the camera

Aliyah On Why She Wants To Wrestle In Saudi Arabia For WWE

Cedric Welton January 21, 2022 January 21  Comments
Aliyah backstage after setting new WWE record on SmackDown.

Aliyah Touts “Aliyah 3:17” After Setting New WWE Record On SmackDown

Marc Middleton January 15, 2022 January 15  Comments
maxresdefault

Aliyah Reacts To Being Pulled From Women’s Survivor Series Team

Brie Coder November 14, 2021 November 14  Comments
Aliyah leans through the top and middle rope as she smiles into the camera

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton August 9, 2021 August 9  Comments
aliyah robert stone

Backstage News On WWE Calling Aliyah To The Main Roster

Marc Middleton July 14, 2021 July 14  Comments
jessi kamea aliyah robert stone

New WWE NXT Match Revealed For Tonight

Marc Middleton April 27, 2021 April 27  Comments
nxt 3

WWE NXT Star Pulled From Title Match Due To Injury

Marc Middleton March 24, 2021 March 24  Comments

Shotzi Blackheart Vs. Aliyah Added To Tonight’s WWE NXT Episode

Marc Middleton July 22, 2020 July 22  Comments