Skip to Content
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Peter Senerchia
Born: October 11, 1967 (age 54) in Red Hook, New York
Contract Status: Signed multi-year deal in January 2020.
Major Titles Held:ECW World Title (twice), ECW FTW Title (twice), ECW TV Championship (twice), ECW World Tag Team Championship (3 times), WWF Hardcore Championship (3 times), WWF Tag Team Championship
Taz raising his hand as he stands at an AEW podium at a press conference

Several AEW Stars File New Trademarks

Robert Gunier January 29, 2022 January 29  Comments
Taz raising his hand as he stands at an AEW podium at a press conference

Taz Believes AEW Act Should Have Never Been Fired By WWE

Eric Mutter January 26, 2022 January 26  Comments
Hook debuts on AEW Rampage.

Taz Reflects On Calling Hook’s Debut AEW Match

Eric Mutter January 24, 2022 January 24  Comments
Kurt Angle Gives His Perspective On Why WWE Buried Taz

Kurt Angle On Why He Believes WWE Ended Taz’s In-Ring Career

Liam Crowley August 18, 2021 August 18  Comments
tazaewnew

Photo: ECW Originals Reunite Backstage At AEW Rampage

Sai Mohan August 14, 2021 August 14  Comments
Young Taz

Taz Reveals Photo From His Very First Shoot In 1986

Marc Middleton July 13, 2021 July 13  Comments
team taz 2020

AEW Star Undergoes Minor Surgery Today

Marc Middleton June 11, 2021 June 11  Comments
team taz cage hobbs starks

Taz Hits Back At WWE For Not Tagging Or Acknowledging Him In Tweet

Sai Mohan April 13, 2021 April 13  Comments
kurt angle taz wwe royal rumble 2000

Kurt Angle On If Taz’s Suplexes Were Dangerous, Taz Responds

Joshua Gagnon March 13, 2021 March 13  Comments
maxresdefault

Video: AEW Wrestler Debuts New Finishing Move

Marc Middleton January 27, 2021 January 27  Comments
will hobbs 2020 new

Will Hobbs Recalls Being Under A “Tier 0 Contract” With AEW

Jason Ounpraseuth January 24, 2021 January 24  Comments
tazaewnew

Taz Pokes Fun At Triple H’s Old Gimmick On AEW Dark

Sai Mohan November 3, 2020 November 3  Comments
tazaewnew

Taz On Why Brian Cage Is Defending The FTW Title On AEW Dark

Marc Middleton July 14, 2020 July 14  Comments
tazaewnew

Taz Dismisses Idea That WWE Saved His Career

Marc Middleton July 3, 2020 July 3  Comments