Skip to Content
Draft by the Atlanta Falcons in 2006, Moose spent the next six years playing in the NFL. Making the move to pro wrestling in 2012, Moose spent time in GFW and Ring of Honor. He debut with TNA (now Impact Wrestling) in 2016 and has remained with the company since that time. Moose has won the Impact World Champion, was the self-proclaimed TNA World Heavyweight Champion, and Impact Grand Champion.
Organization: Impact
Birth Name: Quinn Ojinnaka
Born: April 23, 1984 (age 38) in Seabrook, Maryland
Contract Status: Signed two year deal June 2021. Contract expires June 2023.
Major Titles Held:Impact World Championship (once), TNA World Heavyweight Championship (once), TNA Impact Grand Championship (twice)
Moose makes his entrance for Impact Wrestling.

Impact Rebellion Is Officially Sold Out, Final Card

Robert Gunier April 23, 2022 April 23  Comments
W. Morrissey, Little Guido and Tony Mamaluke on Impact Wrestling.

Impact Viewership And Key Demo Rating For The Rebellion Go-Home Episode

Marc Middleton April 22, 2022 April 22  Comments
Impact South Philly Showdown tapings.

** SPOILERS ** Impact South Philly Showdown TV Tapings From Friday

Marc Middleton March 19, 2022 March 19  Comments
PCO makes his entrance on Impact Wrestling.

Impact Wrestling Scores Near Record Low Audience On AXS

Marc Middleton March 18, 2022 March 18  Comments
The Bullet Club on Impact Wrestling.

Impact Viewership And Key Demo Rating Up For The Sacrifice Go-Home Show

Marc Middleton March 4, 2022 March 4  Comments
Moose makes his entrance for Impact Wrestling.

Moose Set To Defend Impact World Title At Indie Event

Kellie Haulotte February 26, 2022 February 26  Comments
Jordynne Grace and Matt Cardona on Impact Wrestling.

Impact Viewership And Key Demo Rating For The Post-No Surrender Show

Marc Middleton February 25, 2022 February 25  Comments
Impact Wrestling Sacrifice

Impact World Title Match And More Set For Sacrifice

Marc Middleton February 25, 2022 February 25  Comments
Moose at Impact Wrestling No Surrender.

Top Impact Star Currently Working With Injury

Marc Middleton February 24, 2022 February 24  Comments
Impact Wrestling logo.

** SPOILERS ** Impact Wrestling Tapings From 2/20/2022

Marc Middleton February 21, 2022 February 21  Comments
The logo for Impact No Surrender.

Impact No Surrender (2022): Five Title Matches, Bullet Club In Action

Kellie Haulotte February 19, 2022 February 19  Comments
Moose makes his entrance for Impact Wrestling.

Top IMPACT Wrestling Star Interested In A Few MMA Fights

Sai Mohan February 9, 2022 February 9  Comments
The logo for Impact Wrestling.

Impact Wrestling Now Taking Applications For Street Team Members

Robert Gunier January 29, 2022 January 29  Comments
Moose makes his entrance for Impact Wrestling.

Spoilers On New Matches Added To Impact No Surrender

Robert Gunier January 23, 2022 January 23  Comments
Impact Wrestling logo.

** SPOILERS ** Impact Tapings From Pembroke Pines, FL 1/21/2022

Marc Middleton January 21, 2022 January 21  Comments
Moose makes his entrance for Impact Wrestling.

Impact Wrestling No Surrender Main Event Revealed

Marc Middleton January 21, 2022 January 21  Comments