Skip to Content

Kyle O’Reilly

Kyle O'Reilly wearing a black hoodie in NXT.(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Kyle Greenwood
Born: January 1, 1987 (age 35) in Delta, British Columbia, Canada
Contract Status: Signed with AEW in December 2021
Major Titles Held:NXT Tag Team Championship (three times), ROH World Tag Team Championship (three times), PWG World Championship (once), IWGP Jr Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (twice)
Kyle O'Reilly entering the ring on AEW Dynamite.

Kyle O’Reilly Names Top AEW Star He Wants A Match Against

Danny Wolstanholme April 21, 2022 April 21  Comments
Kyle O'Reilly on AEW Dynamite.

Kyle O’Reilly Qualifies For Men’s AEW Owen Hart Foundation Tournament

Robert Gunier April 20, 2022 April 20  Comments
Kyle O'Reilly entering the ring on AEW Dynamite.

Kyle O’Reilly Recalls His Impression Of Cody Rhodes Before AEW

Matthew Wilkinson March 3, 2022 March 3  Comments
Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) and reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) on January 12, 2022 episode of AEW Dynamite

Second Team Added To AEW Tag Title Match At Revolution, Updated Card

Robert Gunier February 23, 2022 February 23  Comments
Kyle O'Reilly and Bobby Fish celebrate their victory.

Kyle O’Reilly Reveals Which ReDRagon Matches He Wants In AEW

Eric Mutter February 13, 2022 February 13  Comments
Kyle O'Reilly and Bobby Fish in AEW.

Backstage AEW Creative Update On Kyle O’Reilly And Bobby Fish

Marc Middleton February 11, 2022 February 11  Comments
Kyle O'Reilly wearing a black hoodie in NXT.

Kyle O’Reilly Recalls Watching WWE NXT Locker Room Be “Decimated”

Eric Mutter February 11, 2022 February 11  Comments
Kyle O'Reilly entering the ring on AEW Dynamite.

Kyle O’Reilly Reveals What He Was Told That Led To Him Leaving WWE

Eric Mutter February 10, 2022 February 10  Comments
Kyle O'Reilly on AEW Dynamite.

Kyle O’Reilly Files To Trademark Nickname

Marc Middleton February 7, 2022 February 7  Comments
Kyle O'Reilly entering the ring on AEW Dynamite.

Kyle O’Reilly Names His Favorite WWE NXT Undisputed Era Moment

Matthew Wilkinson February 3, 2022 February 3  Comments
Undisputed Era in AEW

Kyle O’Reilly On “Rooting For AEW To Kick Ass” Against WWE NXT

Matthew Wilkinson January 27, 2022 January 27  Comments
Kyle O'Reilly entering the ring on AEW Dynamite.

Kyle O’Reilly Comments On Signing One-Week Extension With WWE

Matthew Wilkinson January 26, 2022 January 26  Comments
Kyle O'Reilly on AEW Dynamite.

Kyle O’Reilly Announces Birth Of His Daughter

Marc Middleton January 19, 2022 January 19  Comments
20211223 101547

Kyle O’Reilly Makes First Comments Since AEW Debut

Sai Mohan December 23, 2021 December 23  Comments
Kyle O'Reilly wearing a black hoodie in NXT.

Kyle O’Reilly Debuts At AEW Dynamite, Undisputed Era Reunites

Robert Gunier December 22, 2021 December 22  Comments
20211216 070219

Former WWE Superstar Teases AEW Debut?

Sai Mohan December 16, 2021 December 16  Comments
Kyle O'Reilly vs. Von Wagner on WWE NXT.

Kyle O’Reilly Issues Statement Amid WWE NXT Farewell Rumors

Marc Middleton December 8, 2021 December 8  Comments
Von Wagner and Kyle O'Reilly at WWE NXT WarGames.

Von Wagner Turns On Kyle O’Reilly, Responds To Cage Match Challenge For WWE NXT

Marc Middleton December 6, 2021 December 6  Comments
Kyle O'Reilly posing on the turnbuckle.

Update On Kyle O’Reilly’s WWE NXT Contract

Robert Gunier December 5, 2021 December 5  Comments
NXT WarGames logo for 2021.

New WWE NXT WarGames Title Match Announced

Marc Middleton November 30, 2021 November 30  Comments