Skip to Content

Edge

(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Adam Joseph Copeland
Born: October 30, 1973 (age 48) in Orangeville, Ontario
Contract Status: Reportedly signed 3-year deal in late 2019/early 2020.
Major Titles Held:WCW United States Championship (once), WWE Championship (four times), World Heavyweight Championship (seven times), WWE Intercontinental Championship (five times), World Tag Team Championship (12 times), WWE Tag Team Championship (twice)
Damian Priest, Edge

Edge Comments On His Stable With Damian Priest After WWE RAW

Sai Mohan April 5, 2022 April 5  Comments
Edge, Damian Priest

AEW Star Takes Major Shot At Edge & Damian Priest WWE Stable

Sai Mohan April 4, 2022 April 4  Comments
Edge and Damian Priest at WrestleMania 38.

Backstage News On Possible Additions To Edge’s New RAW Stable

Marc Middleton April 4, 2022 April 4  Comments
Edge and Damian Priest at WrestleMania 38.

Edge Begins Forming His New Heel Stable At WrestleMania Sunday

Marc Middleton April 3, 2022 April 3  Comments
Edge enters at WrestleMania 38.

WWE WrestleMania 38 Night Two: AJ Styles Vs. Edge

Marc Middleton April 3, 2022 April 3  Comments
Edge on WWE RAW.

WWE Reportedly Planning A New Heel Stable

Marc Middleton April 1, 2022 April 1  Comments
Edge and AJ Styles on WWE RAW.

WWE Seemingly Changes Date For AJ Styles Vs. Edge Again

Robert Gunier March 26, 2022 March 26  Comments
WWE WrestleMania 38 logo.

WWE Makes Changes To The WrestleMania 38 Line-Up

Marc Middleton March 24, 2022 March 24  Comments
Edge in the ring on WWE RAW.

Edge’s New WWE Theme Song From Alter Bridge Revealed

Marc Middleton March 15, 2022 March 15  Comments
WWE WrestleMania 38 logo.

WWE Confirms Top Match For WrestleMania Sunday

Marc Middleton March 8, 2022 March 8  Comments
Damian Priest and Finn Balor on WWE RAW.

Backstage Notes On This Week’s WWE RAW Heel Turns

Marc Middleton March 2, 2022 March 2  Comments
WWE WrestleMania 38 logo.

WWE Announces New WrestleMania 38 Matches

Marc Middleton February 28, 2022 February 28  Comments
Edge appears on WWE RAW.

WWE Announces Edge Segment For Monday’s RAW

Marc Middleton February 26, 2022 February 26  Comments
WWE WrestleMania 38 logo.

Edge Issues Open Challenge, Updated WrestleMania 38 Card

Marc Middleton February 22, 2022 February 22  Comments
Edge and Beth Phoenix beat The Miz and Maryse at the WWE Royal Rumble.

WWE Royal Rumble: Edge And Beth Phoenix Vs. The Miz And Maryse

Marc Middleton January 29, 2022 January 29  Comments