Skip to Content

Brian Cage

Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Brian Christopher Button
Born: February 2, 1984 (age 38) in Chico, CA
Contract Status: Signed in January 2020.
Major Titles Held:Impact World Championship (once), Impact X Division Champion (once), FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (once), APW Worldwide Internet Championship (once), PWG World Tag Team Championship (once), Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship (once)
Brian Cage leans against the ropes

Brian Cage Clarifies Circumstances Around His AEW – Impact Negotiations

Eric Mutter April 21, 2022 April 21  Comments
Brian Cage posing in between the AEW ring ropes with his big arms swung out to the sides

Brian Cage Says WWE Told Him He Was “Average At Best”

Eric Mutter April 18, 2022 April 18  Comments
briancageaew2020

Brian Cage Explains Why Original Plans For His AEW Debut Fell Apart

Matthew Carlins March 21, 2022 March 21  Comments
brian cage

Brian Cage Recalls Release From WWE Developmental As “A Shocker”

Matthew Carlins March 19, 2022 March 19  Comments
Brian Cage poses in the AEW ring.

Brian Cage Insists “There Is A Plan” For His Return To AEW TV

Matthew Carlins March 17, 2022 March 17  Comments
Brian Cage poses in the AEW ring.

Backstage Update On Brian Cage’s AEW Future

Marc Middleton February 24, 2022 February 24  Comments
Brian Cage posing in between the AEW ring ropes with his big arms swung out to the sides

Brian Cage Sends Message To Fans Who Miss Him On AEW TV

Matthew Wilkinson January 24, 2022 January 24  Comments
Brian Cage posing in between the AEW ring ropes with his big arms swung out to the sides

Warrior Wrestling 18 Results: Brian Cage Vs. Will Ospreay, Dante Martin, & More

Robert Gunier January 23, 2022 January 23  Comments
Brian Cage posing in between the AEW ring ropes with his big arms swung out to the sides

Brian Cage Alludes To AEW TV Absence?

Eric Mutter January 10, 2022 January 10  Comments
brian cage don 21

Brian Cage Reveals Reason Why He Had To Cancel Indie Match With Buddy Murphy

Marco Rovere October 19, 2021 October 19  Comments
Brian Cage posing in between the AEW ring ropes with his big arms swung out to the sides

Brian Cage Says He Would Have Turned Heel On Tessa Blanchard If He Stayed With IMPACT

Kellie Haulotte October 17, 2021 October 17  Comments
Brian Cage leans against the ropes

Brian Cage Recalls Dysfunction Among AEW Team Taz Members

Marco Rovere October 16, 2021 October 16  Comments
brian cage 6 28 21

Brian Cage On Who Pulled Him From AEW Double Or Nothing In 2019

Marco Rovere October 15, 2021 October 15  Comments
Brian Cage leans against the ropes

AEW Star Misses Indie Show, Out Of Action?

Joshua Gagnon September 25, 2021 September 25  Comments
brian cage melissa santos 1

Brian Cage’s Wife Melissa Santos Says He Is Being Misused In AEW

Marc Middleton September 9, 2021 September 9  Comments
aew fyter fest poster

AEW Star Not Happy With Fyter Fest Poster

Joshua Gagnon July 4, 2021 July 4  Comments
brian cage

AEW Star Joins Movie Cast With Horror Icons

Marc Middleton May 26, 2021 May 26  Comments
brian cage may dynamite

AEW Dark To Feature Thirteen Matches Tonight

Marc Middleton May 25, 2021 May 25  Comments