Skip to Content

Randy Orton

(Photo Credit: WWE)

Randy Orton is a third generation wrestler, the grandson of Bob Orton Sr. and the son of former WWE star “Cowboy” Bob Orton Jr. Debuting for WWE in 2002, Orton became the youngest world champion in WWE history just two years later at the age of 24. He has only continued to rack up accolades since in a career spanning nearly twenty years.

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Randal Keith Orton
Born: April 1, 1980 (age 42) in Knoxville, Tennessee
Contract Status: Contract expires in November 2024. Signed 5 year deal in 2019.
Major Titles Held:WWE RAW Tag Team Championship (twice), WWE United States Championship (once), WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (once), WWE Championship (nine times), World Heavyweight Championship (four times), World Tag Team Championship (once), WWE Intercontinental Championship (once), OVW Hardcore Championship (twice)
Randy Orton and Triple H on WWE RAW.

Randy Orton Sends Heartfelt Reply To Triple H’s Congratulations Tweet

Robert Gunier April 23, 2022 April 23  Comments
RK-Bro (Randy Orton & Riddle) at WrestleMania 38 on April 3, 2022

Randy Orton Dancing Video Surfaces From WWE SmackDown Tapings

Sai Mohan April 23, 2022 April 23  Comments
RK-Bro (Randy Orton & Riddle) at WrestleMania 38 on April 3, 2022

Backstage Talk On Marijuana Use In WWE

Marc Middleton April 20, 2022 April 20  Comments
A young Randy Orton in WWE.

WWE Celebrating 20 Years Of Randy Orton

Marc Middleton April 19, 2022 April 19  Comments
WWE WrestleMania Backlash logo for 2022.

WWE To Crown Undisputed WWE Tag Team Champions At WrestleMania Backlash

Marc Middleton April 15, 2022 April 15  Comments
Randy Orton and Riddle RK-Bro on WWE RAW.

Top RAW Superstars Confirmed For Tonight’s SmackDown

Marc Middleton April 15, 2022 April 15  Comments
The Usos and RK-Bro on WWE RAW.

WWE To Crown Unified Tag Team Champions Soon?

Marc Middleton April 12, 2022 April 12  Comments
Randy Orton holding up a title

Randy Orton: “God I Miss Daniel Bryan And Wish He Was Still Here”

Marco Rovere April 8, 2022 April 8  Comments
randy orton and triple h face to face on monday night raw

Randy Orton Describes Seeing Triple H For The First Time In Months

Marco Rovere April 8, 2022 April 8  Comments
The final RAW before WrestleMania 38.

RAW Vs. SmackDown Match Added To The Final RAW Before WrestleMania 38

Marc Middleton March 25, 2022 March 25  Comments
WWE WrestleMania 38 logo.

WWE Announces New WrestleMania 38 Title Match

Marc Middleton March 14, 2022 March 14  Comments
Randy Orton and Riddle on WWE RAW.

WWE RAW Viewership Up From Last Week, Key Demo Rating Down

Marc Middleton March 8, 2022 March 8  Comments
Randy Orton and Riddle win the RAW Tag Team Titles.

Big Title Change On Tonight’s WWE RAW

Marc Middleton March 7, 2022 March 7  Comments