Skip to Content

Andre The Giant

Photo Credit: WWE
Birth Name: André René Roussimoff
Born: May 19, 1946 (age 46) in Grenoble, Isère, France
Major Titles Held:WWF World Heavyweight Championship (once), WWF Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Austra-Asian Tag Team Championship (once), NWA United States Tag Team Championship (once)
Shaw sitting down for an interview

Shaq Makes Bold Claim About Andre The Giant

Matthew Wilkinson December 9, 2021 December 9  Comments
wwe andre

Why WWE Moved Match From WrestleMania 37 To SmackDown

Marc Middleton April 5, 2021 April 5  Comments

Photos: Andre The Giant, Iron Sheik And Other Legends Featured In "Young Rock" Series

Joshua Gagnon November 28, 2020 November 28  Comments

Views From The Turnbuckle: A History Of Giants In Professional Wrestling

Jesse Collings April 20, 2018 April 20  Comments

Cowboy Bob Orton On His Recent WWE TV Appearance, Andre The Giant Dating His Sister, Roddy Piper

Two Man Power Trip of Wrestling August 23, 2017 August 23  Comments