Skip to Content

Arn Anderson

Arn Anderson looks mean as he walks to the AEW ring wearing a sweater vest and white button downPhoto Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Martin Anthony Lunde
Born: September 20, 1958 (age 63) in Rome, Georgia, United States
Major Titles Held:WWF Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Southeastern Tag Team Championship (four times), NWA/WCW World Television Championship (four times), NWA National Tag Team Championship (once), NWA (Mid-Atlantic)/WCW World Tag Team Championship (five times)
cody rhodes, arn anderson and brandi rhodes walking down to the ring

Arn Anderson Addresses How Cody Rhodes’ AEW Exit Affects Him

Marco Rovere March 31, 2022 March 31  Comments
Cody Rhodes holding his TNT Title with Arn Anderson standing over him.

Arn Anderson Addresses AEW Fans Booing Cody Rhodes

Eric Mutter March 5, 2022 March 5  Comments
Arn Anderson at ringside

Arn Anderson Names The Biggest Pop He Ever Personally Got

Eric Mutter March 4, 2022 March 4  Comments
Arn Anderson looks mean as he walks to the AEW ring wearing a sweater vest and white button down

Arn Anderson Says AEW Star Had Best Promos Of 2021

Eric Mutter March 2, 2022 March 2  Comments
Arn Anderson standing

Video: Arn Anderson’s Scary Accidental Fall Off The Stage On AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan December 2, 2021 December 2  Comments
Arn Anderson cheers on his son Brock after a victory in AEW

Arn Anderson Reveals What Will Allow Him To Leave AEW And Pro Wrestling

Marco Rovere November 12, 2021 November 12  Comments
20210930 091643

CM Punk & Others React To Arn Anderson Promo On AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan September 30, 2021 September 30  Comments
cody arn anderson may

Arn Anderson On Why Cody Rhodes Was Booed On AEW Dynamite

Eric Mutter September 24, 2021 September 24  Comments
Arn Anderson looks mean as he walks to the AEW ring wearing a sweater vest and white button down

Arn Anderson On The Most Truthful Statement Ever Made By Vince McMahon

Marco Rovere April 29, 2021 April 29  Comments
Arn Anderson looks mean as he walks to the AEW ring wearing a sweater vest and white button down

Arn Anderson On Why Roman Reigns’ Babyface Run In WWE Did Not Work

Marco Rovere April 18, 2021 April 18  Comments
maxresdefault

Arn Anderson Wishes AJ Styles Won The WWE Royal Rumble When He Debuted

Marco Rovere April 15, 2021 April 15  Comments
Arn Anderson looks mean as he walks to the AEW ring wearing a sweater vest and white button down

Arn Anderson Reveals One Of The Reasons He Stayed With WWE For So Long

Marco Rovere April 6, 2021 April 6  Comments
Arn Anderson looks mean as he walks to the AEW ring wearing a sweater vest and white button down

Arn Anderson Recalls Vince McMahon Being Notorious For Passing Gas

Marco Rovere April 5, 2021 April 5  Comments
maxresdefault

Arn Anderson On Why Bray Wyatt Was Not Perceived As A Top Star

Marco Rovere March 20, 2021 March 20  Comments