Skip to Content
Jeff Hardy broke into wrestling as a member of the tag team The Hardy Boyz, alongside his brother Matt. Known for his daredevil style, Hardy left WWE in 2003 after becoming “burnt out”, jumping to rival TNA for a few years before returning to WWE in 2006. Hardy’s long run towards the WWE Championship came to an end in December of 2008, when he defeated Triple H and Edge to win his first World Championship. Outside the ring Hardy is known for his musical talents, and is the lead singer of the band PeroxWhy?gen.
Birth Name: Jeffrey Nero Hardy
Born: August 31, 1977 (age 44) in Cameron, North Carolina
Contract Status: Currently A Free Agent
Major Titles Held:WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (once), WWE United States Championship (once), WWE RAW Tag Team Championship (once), TNA World Heavyweight Championship (three times), WCW Tag Team Championship (once), World Heavyweight Championship (twice), WWE Championship (once), WWE European Championship (once), WWF Hardcore Championship (three times), WWE Intercontinental Championship (five times), WWF Light Heavyweight Championship (once), World Tag Team Championship (six times), TNA World Tag Team Championship
Toni Storm on AEW Dynamite.

** SPOILERS ** AEW Dark Tapings For Next Tuesday

Marc Middleton April 16, 2022 April 16  Comments
Hardy Boys (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy) on March 11, 2022 AEW Rampage

** SPOILERS ** AEW Dark: Elevation Tapings For 4/18/2022

Marc Middleton April 13, 2022 April 13  Comments
The Hardy Boyz entrance on AEW Dynamite

Former WWE Star Confused By Hardys Tables Match On AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan April 7, 2022 April 7  Comments
Jeff Hardy on March 18, 2022 AEW Rampage

Jeff Hardy Reveals Whose Idea It Was For Crazy Swanton At Dynamite

Eric Mutter April 5, 2022 April 5  Comments
Jeff Hardy

Jeff Hardy Admits It Hurts To Hit The Swanton Bomb

Eric Mutter April 2, 2022 April 2  Comments
The Hardy Boyz entrance on AEW Dynamite

The Hardy Boyz Announced For AAA’s TripleMania XXX

Eric Mutter March 30, 2022 March 30  Comments
maxresdefault

Matt Hardy & Others React To Jeff Hardy Spot On AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan March 24, 2022 March 24  Comments
jeff hardy screaming while scott hall pulls his hair in the ring during 1994 match

The Hardys Reflect On Working With Scott Hall Early In Their WWE Careers

Marco Rovere March 22, 2022 March 22  Comments
Jeff Hardy on March 9, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Matt Hardy Told Jeff Hardy To Juke On His Way To Ring For AEW Debut

Marco Rovere March 21, 2022 March 21  Comments
Jeff Hardy on March 11, 2022 AEW Rampage

Jeff Hardy Details Why He Turned Down WWE Hall Of Fame Induction

Marco Rovere March 20, 2022 March 20  Comments
The Hardys Matt Hardy and Jeff Hardy on AEW Dynamite.

The Hardys Set For Live Interactive Signing Today

Robert Gunier March 19, 2022 March 19  Comments
Sting, Darby Allin and The Hardys on AEW Rampage.

Tornado Tag Team Match And More Announced For AEW Dynamite

Marc Middleton March 19, 2022 March 19  Comments
Jeff Hardy on March 9, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Jeff Hardy Explains Why He Jumped Rail At WWE House Show Before Release

Marco Rovere March 18, 2022 March 18  Comments
The Hardys (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy) on March 9, 2022 AEW Dynamite

The Hardy Boyz AEW Tag Team Debut Announced For Dynamite

Eric Mutter March 16, 2022 March 16  Comments
Jeff Hardy on March 9, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Jeff Hardy On What’s Next Following AEW Debut

Eric Mutter March 14, 2022 March 14  Comments
The Hardys (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy) on March 9, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Video: The Hardys Return To In-Ring Action At Big Time Wrestling Event

Robert Gunier March 13, 2022 March 13  Comments
Matt Hardy and Jeff Hardy appear on YouTube.

Jeff Hardy Names His Favorite Feud Of All Time

Eric Mutter March 12, 2022 March 12  Comments
Jeff Hardy on March 9, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Jeff Hardy Is Excited To Continue Feud With CM Punk In AEW

Eric Mutter March 11, 2022 March 11  Comments