Skip to Content

Lance Archer

Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Lance Hoyt
Born: February 28, 1977 (age 45) in Gause, Texas, United States
Contract Status: Signed multi-year deal in February 2020.
Major Titles Held:IWGP US Championship (once), IWGP Tag Team Championship (three times), NWA World Tag Team Championship (twice), WWC Universal Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Texas Heavyweight Championship (once)
Lance Archer makes his entrance on AEW Dynamite.

** SPOILERS ** AEW Dark: Elevation Tapings For Next Week

Marc Middleton March 3, 2022 March 3  Comments
Lance Archer makes his entrance on AEW Dynamite.

** SPOILERS ** AEW Dark: Elevation Spoilers For Next Week

Marc Middleton February 24, 2022 February 24  Comments
Lance Archer heads to the ring on AEW Dynamite.

Lance Archer On Who He Hopes Is AEW’s Latest “Huge” Signing

Matthew Wilkinson February 9, 2022 February 9  Comments
Lance Archer makes his entrance on AEW Dynamite.

Lance Archer Calls Out AEW’s “Powers That Be” Ahead Of World Title Shot

Marc Middleton January 27, 2022 January 27  Comments
Lance Archer makes his entrance on AEW Dynamite.

** SPOILERS ** AEW Dark Tapings From 1/21/2022

Marc Middleton January 22, 2022 January 22  Comments
Lance Archer makes his return on AEW Dynamite.

Lance Archer’s In-Ring Return And More On Tonight’s AEW Dark

Marc Middleton January 18, 2022 January 18  Comments
Lance Archer heads to the ring on AEW Dynamite.

Updated: Lancer Archer Injury Update

Raj Giri November 13, 2021 November 13  Comments
lance archer 9 16 21 scaled e1635084720906

Lance Archer Gives Update After Injury Scare On AEW Dynamite

Joshua Gagnon October 24, 2021 October 24  Comments
gunn club 8 26 21 scaled

Six AEW Dark Matches Revealed For Tonight

Marc Middleton October 19, 2021 October 19  Comments
ricky starks close 7 29 21

Eleven Matches Revealed For Tonight’s AEW Dark

Marc Middleton September 28, 2021 September 28  Comments
Eddie Kingston ready for a fight

14 Matches Revealed For Tonight’s AEW Dark

Marc Middleton September 21, 2021 September 21  Comments
AEW Dark logo.

** SPOILERS ** AEW Dark Tapings For 9/7

Marc Middleton September 3, 2021 September 3  Comments
Lance Archer

Lance Archer Would Gladly Put Nick Gage Through Glass And “Kick His Ass”

Eric Mutter August 16, 2021 August 16  Comments
aewdark elevation

** SPOILERS ** AEW Dark: Elevation Tapings For 8/16

Marc Middleton August 12, 2021 August 12  Comments
aew dark 2

Matches Revealed For Tonight’s AEW Dark Special Episode

Marc Middleton August 6, 2021 August 6  Comments
lance archer 7 24 21 scaled e1628797014543

AEW Star Pulls Out Of Indie Show To Heal Up

Joshua Gagnon July 24, 2021 July 24  Comments
nick gage winc 7 21 21

AEW Dynamite Scores Third Largest Audience In Show History

Marc Middleton July 22, 2021 July 22  Comments
archer roberts

Debuts And More Announced For Tonight’s AEW Dark

Marc Middleton June 29, 2021 June 29  Comments
2021 02 24 Lance Archer

Lance Archer And Sami Callihan Trade Jabs On Social Media

Kellie Haulotte May 1, 2021 May 1  Comments