Skip to Content
Birth Name: Adrienne Reese
Born: August 31, 1988 (age 33) in Garland, Texas, United States
Major Titles Held:NXT Women's Championship (once), NXT Women's Tag Team Championship (once), ACW American Joshi Championship (three times)
Athena wins warrior wrestling title

Former WWE Star Wins Warrior Wrestling Women’s Title

Kellie Haulotte April 24, 2022 April 24  Comments
Ember Moon posing on the ring apron

Former WWE Star Makes Her Return To In-Ring Action (Photos, Videos)

Robert Gunier February 13, 2022 February 13  Comments
Ember Moon poses in the WWE NXT ring.

Ember Moon Names WWE Stars She Still Talks With Following Release

Matthew Wilkinson February 12, 2022 February 12  Comments
Ember Moon posing on the ring apron

Ember Moon Reveals Her Two Favorite WWE NXT Opponents

Matthew Wilkinson February 9, 2022 February 9  Comments
Ember Moon poses in the WWE NXT ring.

Ember Moon Post-WWE Ring Name And First Appearance

Marc Middleton January 3, 2022 January 3  Comments
Ember Moon poses in the WWE NXT ring.

Ember Moon Says She Will Be Free Soon

Marc Middleton December 30, 2021 December 30  Comments
ember moon 1

Why Ember Moon Did Not Wrestle On WWE NXT Last Week

Marc Middleton August 16, 2021 August 16  Comments
ember moon 1

Backstage Update On Ember Moon’s WWE NXT Status

Marc Middleton August 12, 2021 August 12  Comments
ember moon 1

Ember Moon Reacts To Being Pulled From WWE NXT Match

Marc Middleton August 10, 2021 August 10  Comments
Ember Moon posing on the ring apron

WWE NXT Star No Longer Cleared For Action, Change To Tonight’s NXT Episode

Marc Middleton August 10, 2021 August 10  Comments
embermoon2020

Ember Moon Reveals She Almost Retired Last Year

Kellie Haulotte March 14, 2021 March 14  Comments
embermoon2020

Ember Moon Reveals Movie That Inspired Vignettes Leading Up To Her Return

Ross Kelly October 7, 2020 October 7  Comments
embermoon2020

Ember Moon Set To Kick Off This Week’s NXT

Kellie Haulotte October 6, 2020 October 6  Comments
embermoon2020

Ember Moon And Toni Storm Return To WWE NXT At Takeover (Photos, Videos)

Marc Middleton October 4, 2020 October 4  Comments
embermoon2020

Two Stars Added To WWE 2K Battleground, Top 10 SD Moments (Video), WWE Timeline

Kellie Haulotte August 8, 2020 August 8  Comments
embermoon2020

Ember Moon Reveals New Details On How Bad Her Injury Is

Marc Middleton July 2, 2020 July 2  Comments