Skip to Content

Jerry Lawler

Jerry Lawler carrying his crown
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Jerry O'Neil Lawler
Born: November 29, 1949 (age 72) in Memphis, Tennessee
Contract Status: Contract expires November 2022. Signed three year deal in 2019.
Andy Kaufman yells at the crowd as he wrestles a woman

New Andy Kaufman Documentary Reportedly In The Works

Eric Mutter April 14, 2022 April 14  Comments
Jerry Lawler on the WrestleMania 38 Kickoff pre-show.

Jerry Lawler Returning To WWE RAW Commentary

Marc Middleton April 5, 2022 April 5  Comments
Jerry Lawler to appear on WWE RAW.

Jerry Lawler And More Announced For Monday’s WWE RAW

Marc Middleton March 5, 2022 March 5  Comments
jerry lawler 3

Jerry Lawler Praises Top Superstars For Physical Match On WWE RAW

Sai Mohan February 15, 2022 February 15  Comments
Jerry Lawler with Nikki A.S.H. and Rhea Ripley on RAW.

Jerry Lawler WWE Contract Update, Lawler Reveals Plans To Re-Release Albums

Marc Middleton December 9, 2021 December 9  Comments
jerry lawler 3

Wrestling Legend Reportedly Signs New WWE Contract

Marc Middleton December 6, 2021 December 6  Comments
20211126 053013 e1637904655588

Photos: Thanksgiving Meals From Across The Wrestling World

Sai Mohan November 26, 2021 November 26  Comments
Jerry Lawler carrying his crown

Jerry Lawler Admits WWE Is Sometimes “Sort Of Hard To Watch”

Matthew Wilkinson November 24, 2021 November 24  Comments
Jerry Lawler sat on a throne

Jerry Lawler Says WWE HOFer’s Mom Helped Them Resolve Heat

Matthew Wilkinson November 22, 2021 November 22  Comments
william shatner

William Shatner Reflects On Blue Origin Space Flight, Working With Jerry Lawler

Jason Ounpraseuth October 14, 2021 October 14  Comments
Jerry Lawler sat on a throne

Jerry Lawler Thinks Comment During WWE RAW Is Why He Is Not On Commentary

Eric Mutter October 12, 2021 October 12  Comments
jerry lawler nzo casket match

Jerry Lawler Faces Former WWE Star In A Casket Match

Joshua Gagnon August 15, 2021 August 15  Comments
Jerry Lawler sat on a throne

Mario Lopez Says He’s Been Asked To Wrestle A Match

Eric Mutter May 1, 2021 May 1  Comments
Jerry Lawler carrying his crown

Jerry Lawler Wants Another WrestleMania Match

Eric Mutter April 9, 2021 April 9  Comments
wwe hall of fame set

Photos: WWE Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony Tapings Begin, Host Revealed

Marc Middleton March 30, 2021 March 30  Comments
mqdefault

WWE Hall Of Famer Wants Rematch With The Miz For WWE Championship

Sai Mohan February 22, 2021 February 22  Comments
maxresdefault

Photo: WWE Hall Of Famer Sees “Hole In A Cloud” And Thinks Of Nia Jax

Sai Mohan February 17, 2021 February 17  Comments
Jerry Lawler carrying his crown

Jerry Lawler Shares Rare Undertaker Footage, The Riott Squad Reunite

Sai Mohan October 10, 2020 October 10  Comments