Skip to Content

Alex Koslov

Birth Name: Alex Sherman
Born: January 21, 1984 (age 38) in Moldavian Soviet Socialist Republic, Soviet Union
Major Titles Held:AAA Cruiserweight Championship (twice), AAA World Mixed Tag Team Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (once), IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA British Commonwealth Heavyweight Championship (once)