Skip to Content
(Photo Credit: Ruby Soho Instagram)
Beginning in 2010, Ruby Soho worked the indie circuit for six years for promotions like OVW, Shine Wrestling, and Chikara. Soho signed with WWE in 2016 and was involved with the Riott Squad as she moved to the main roster, along with Liv Morgan and Sarah Logan. She was released in June of 2021 and signed with All Elite Wrestling in September of 2021. Soho made her debut at All Out, winning the Women's Casino Battle Royale to earn a future AEW Women's World Title shot.
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Dori Prange
Born: January 9, 1991 (age 31) in Edwardsburg, Michigan, United States
Contract Status: Signed in September 2021.
Major Titles Held:OVW Women's Championship (once), Shimmer Tag Team Championship (once)
Powerhouse Hobbs poses in the AEW ring.

** SPOILERS ** AEW Dark: Elevation Tapings For Next Week (2/14)

Marc Middleton February 9, 2022 February 9  Comments
Ruby Soho vs. Nyla Rose on AEW Dynamite.

AEW Confirms Rematch For Wednesday’s Dynamite

Marc Middleton January 29, 2022 January 29  Comments
Ruby Soho makes her AEW entrance

Ruby Soho Details Her Living Situation With Former WWE Star

Matthew Wilkinson January 9, 2022 January 9  Comments
Ruby Soho makes her entrance in AEW

Ruby Soho Addresses Never Winning A Championship In WWE

Matthew Wilkinson January 7, 2022 January 7  Comments
Ruby Soho makes her AEW entrance

Ruby Soho Comments On Big Swole – Tony Khan Situation

Matthew Wilkinson January 5, 2022 January 5  Comments
Ref aubrey with the TBS Title.

Who Advanced In The TBS Title Tournament On AEW Dynamite?

Robert Gunier December 22, 2021 December 22  Comments
The new AEW TBS Title belt.

AEW TBS Title Tournament Semi-finals Now Official

Marc Middleton December 1, 2021 December 1  Comments
Ruby Soho makes her AEW entrance

Ruby Soho Reveals WWE Link Behind Patches On Her AEW Jacket

Matthew Wilkinson November 18, 2021 November 18  Comments
Ruby Soho and CM Punk share a moment in the ring after AEW Dynamite goes off the air.

Ruby Soho Reveals What CM Punk Told Her Before Post-AEW Dynamite Promo

Joshua Gagnon November 16, 2021 November 16  Comments
Ronda Rousey taking off her jacket and preparing to fight.

AEW Star Jokes Ronda Rousey’s Child Is “Already Tougher Than Me”

Sai Mohan November 11, 2021 November 11  Comments
Ruby Soho makes her AEW entrance

Ruby Soho On Rolling With “The Big Dogs” In AEW

Robert Gunier November 5, 2021 November 5  Comments
ruby soho 9 19 21 scaled e1632329075366

Ruby Soho On AEW TBS Title Shot And Never Holding Gold In WWE

Robert Gunier November 1, 2021 November 1  Comments
ruby soho ring 9 11 21 e1631390649452

Ruby Soho Talks The Favorite Part Of Her AEW Debut Match

Eric Mutter October 30, 2021 October 30  Comments
ruby soho 9 23 21 scaled

Ruby Soho On When She Found Out She Would Headline AEW Grand Slam

Eric Mutter October 26, 2021 October 26  Comments
20211024 023000

Ruby Soho Advances In The TBS Title Tournament

Jason Ounpraseuth October 23, 2021 October 23  Comments
AEW Dark: Elevation logo.

** SPOILERS ** AEW “Dark: Elevation” Tapings For Next Week

Marc Middleton October 7, 2021 October 7  Comments
ruby soho 9 23 21 scaled

Ruby Soho Names AEW Wrestlers She Wants To Face

Marc Middleton September 30, 2021 September 30  Comments
ruby soho 9 19 21 scaled e1632329075366

Ruby Soho Discusses Relationship With Vince McMahon In WWE

Eric Mutter September 22, 2021 September 22  Comments
ruby soho ring 9 11 21 e1631390649452

Ruby Soho Talks Former WWE Star Surprising Her At AEW All Out

Eric Mutter September 21, 2021 September 21  Comments
ruby riott

Ruby Soho Discusses Original Plans For The Riott Squad In WWE

Jason Ounpraseuth September 20, 2021 September 20  Comments