Skip to Content
Photo Credit: WWE
Birth Name: Sunny Dhinsa
Born: May 20, 1993 (age 29) in Abbotsford, British Columbia, Canada
Major Titles Held:WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (once), NXT Tag Team Championship (once)
authors of pain backstage doing an interview on monday night raw

The Authors Of Pain Feel They Were Given Unfulfilled Promises In WWE

Marco Rovere March 23, 2022 March 23  Comments
aop triple hhh akam rezar

AOP Reportedly Retired From Pro Wrestling

Marc Middleton June 9, 2021 June 9  Comments

AOP Return To WWE RAW And Issue A Strong Warning To The WWE Tag Team Division (Video)

Marc Middleton September 16, 2019 September 16  Comments

WWE Reportedly Considered AOP Return For Last Night’s RAW

Marc Middleton August 27, 2019 August 27  Comments

AOP Set To Return To WWE Action Soon

Marc Middleton May 31, 2019 May 31  Comments

Akam Of Authors Of Pain Reportedly Out With An Injury

Robert Gunier January 20, 2019 January 20  Comments

Title Match Announced For Monday’s WWE RAW

Marc Middleton November 23, 2018 November 23  Comments

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton June 18, 2018 June 18  Comments

The Authors Of Pain Debut On WWE RAW

Marc Middleton April 9, 2018 April 9  Comments