Skip to Content

Su Yung

Organization: Impact
Birth Name: Vannarah Riggs
Born: June 30, 1989 (age 33) in Seattle, Washington, USA
Contract Status: Re-signed multi-year deal in May 2020.
Major Titles Held:Impact Knockouts Championship (twice)
suyunginnovember2016

Su Yung Reveals She’s Pregnant On Impact Wrestling

Kellie Haulotte December 31, 2021 December 31  Comments
suyunginnovember2016

Three Title Matches Added To Impact’s "Turning Point" Exclusive Event

Brie Coder November 3, 2020 November 3  Comments
suyunginnovember2016

"Bound For Glory" Championship Rematch Set For Next Week’s Impact Wrestling

Brie Coder October 27, 2020 October 27  Comments
suyunginnovember2016

Su Yung Wins Impact Knockouts Championship At Bound For Glory

Joshua Gagnon October 24, 2020 October 24  Comments
suyunginnovember2016

Su Yung Re-Signs With Impact Wrestling

Joshua Gagnon May 11, 2020 May 11  Comments
suyunginnovember2016

Su Yung Now A Free Agent

Daniel Yanofsky March 7, 2020 March 7  Comments
suyunginnovember2016

Don Callis Reveals One Thing He Did Not Like During ‘All In' Weekend

Chris Featherstone September 6, 2018 September 6  Comments