Skip to Content
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Kenneth Crawford
Born: May 31, 1990 (age 32) in Chicago, Illinois
Contract Status: Contract expires in December 2024. Signed five year deal in 2019
Major Titles Held:WWE RAW Tag Team Championship (once), NXT Tag Team Championship (once)
montez ford and bianca belair posing

Montez Ford Hopes To Make WrestleMania Moment Like Bianca Belair

Matthew Wilkinson March 24, 2022 March 24  Comments
Montez Ford cutting a promo

Montez Ford On What Johnny Knoxville Told Him Ahead Of WWE Royal Rumble

Matthew Wilkinson February 4, 2022 February 4  Comments
Johnny Knoxville makes his way to the WWE ring flanked by his Jackass cast members while wearing a crown

Johnny Knoxville Describes Taking Montez Ford’s Frog Splash

Matthew Carlins February 2, 2022 February 2  Comments
20220125 110939

Released WWE Star And Others React To Montez Ford Spot On RAW

Sai Mohan January 25, 2022 January 25  Comments
The Street Profits stand on the apron of the ring and pose to the WWE audience

Montez Ford Confirms Bianca Belair Plans To Launch Her Own Clothing Line

Eric Mutter November 18, 2021 November 18  Comments
The Street Profits stand on the apron of the ring and pose to the WWE audience

Backstage News On WWE Possibly Pushing Montez Ford As A Top Singles Superstar

Marc Middleton October 19, 2021 October 19  Comments
montez ford angelo dawkins street profits 1

WWE Reportedly Nixed Big Plans For The Street Profits

Marc Middleton October 5, 2021 October 5  Comments
montez ford angelo dawkins street profits 1

Montez Ford Reacts To WWE Ring Return

Marc Middleton August 7, 2021 August 7  Comments
Montez Ford cutting a promo

WWE Superstar Reportedly Undergoes Surgery

Marc Middleton June 25, 2021 June 25  Comments
montez ford otis 4

WWE Announces Injuries To SmackDown Superstar

Marc Middleton June 11, 2021 June 11  Comments
montez2018

Montez Ford Talks The Possibility Of The Street Profits Possibly Splitting Up

Marc Middleton December 7, 2020 December 7  Comments
montez2018

WWE Survivor Series: The New Day Vs. The Street Profits

Marc Middleton November 22, 2020 November 22  Comments
montez2018

Montez Ford On What "We Want The Smoke!" Means

Marc Middleton October 27, 2020 October 27  Comments
montez2018

The Street Profits Become The Second WWE Triple Crown Tag Team Champions In History

Marc Middleton October 13, 2020 October 13  Comments
montez2018

The Street Profits And The New Day Switch Tag Team Titles On Tonight’s RAW

Marc Middleton October 12, 2020 October 12  Comments
montez2018

The Street Profits Reveal Their Dream Matches In WWE

Ross Kelly September 12, 2020 September 12  Comments