Skip to Content

Brody King

Photo Credit: ROH
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Nate Blauvelt
Born: October 4, 1988 (age 33) in Palmdale, California
Contract Status: Signed with AEW in January 2022
Major Titles Held:ROH World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (once)
Brody King makes his AEW Dynamite debut.

Brody King Names Who Campaigned For Him To Join AEW

Matthew Wilkinson April 9, 2022 April 9  Comments
Brody King posing in the ring.

Brody King Reveals WWE Angle That Hooked Him As A Kid

Matthew Wilkinson February 20, 2022 February 20  Comments
Brody King makes his AEW Dynamite debut.

Brody King Reveals Advice William Regal Gave Him At BOLA 2018

Matthew Wilkinson February 18, 2022 February 18  Comments
Brody King makes his AEW Dynamite debut.

Brody King Makes AEW In-Ring Debut On Tonight’s Dynamite (Photos, Video)

Robert Gunier January 19, 2022 January 19  Comments
JONAH vs. David Finlay for Nemesis

NJPW STRONG Results (1/15): JONAH Vs. David Finlay

Kellie Haulotte January 15, 2022 January 15  Comments
Brody King and Malakai Black pose for an AEW photo shoot.

Brody King To Make AEW In-Ring Debut On Dynamite, Another Match Announced

Marc Middleton January 15, 2022 January 15  Comments
AEW officially welcomes Brody King.

AEW Officially Welcomes Brody King

Marc Middleton January 13, 2022 January 13  Comments
Brody King posing in the ring.

Top Indie Wrestling Star Makes AEW Debut

Robert Gunier January 12, 2022 January 12  Comments
Brody King makes his entrance at ROH event.

AEW Reportedly Signs Top Talent

Marc Middleton December 15, 2021 December 15  Comments
NJPW Strong Detonation Poster

NJPW Strong Results (12/11): Tomohiro Ishii Vs. Brody King

Kellie Haulotte December 11, 2021 December 11  Comments

ROH’s Brody King Splitting Away From Villain Enterprises

Jason Ounpraseuth July 21, 2020 July 21  Comments

Brody King On Why He Decided To Sign With ROH, If He Had Talks With WWE Or AEW

Ross Kelly January 27, 2019 January 27  Comments

Brody King Talks Being Paired With Marty Scurll And PCO In ROH

Ross Kelly January 17, 2019 January 17  Comments